FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    GRAND RIVER (Aug. 29, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RON FABISZAK SOUTH BEND, IN 14-05 (5) $1,904
    2 MICHAEL STRANGE HIGH POINT, NC 13-09 (5) $952
    3 EDWARD ROGERS JR GRAND RAPIDS, MI 13-08 (5) $559
    4 LARRY MARTOGLIO WINCHESTER, KY 13-07 (5) $358
    5 TED ANGERS HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 12-02 (5) $339
    6 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 10-00 (5) $302
    7 MARC SNYDER ST JOHNS, MI 9-13 (5) $264
    8 BEN FELTON MARSHALL, MI 9-08 (5) $226
    9 CHARLES LOWERY MONTROSE, MI 7-15 (4) $188
    10 JON JEZIERSKI TROY, MI 7-13 (3)
    11 JEFF MILLER HOMER GLEN, IL 7-07 (4)
    12 ED KEPLINGER LOGANSPORT, IN 7-05 (4)
    13 STEVE WOODRUFF LAINGSBURG, MI 7-03 (3)
    14 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 6-10 (3)
    15 DAN MYERS LE CLAIRE, IA 6-06 (3)
    16 JOSEPH PAPPAS SOUTHGATE, MI 5-15 (2)
    17 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 5-12 (3)
    18 MEL GLAZIER BELLEVILLE, MI 5-10 (3)
    18 ERIC SMITH LAKEVIEW, MI 5-10 (3)
    20 ALAN BARNHART SANFORD, MI 5-08 (2)
    21 DAN KIMMEL LANSING, MI 5-07 (3)
    22 MIKE MROZ BROWNSBORO, TX 5-03 (2)
    23 ROB MCMURRAY TROY, MI 4-15 (2)
    24 DAVID DAVIDSON NOVI, MI 4-12 (2)
    25 RODD SICKELSTEEL PIERSON, MI 4-09 (2)
    26 MARK STEPHENSON NEW CASTLE, IN 4-06 (2)
    27 CLARK WOLFE GROVE CITY, OH 4-04 (2)
    28 GARY BUSSEN EDWARDSBURG, MI 4-01 (2)
    29 ROGER SMITH WEST UNION, SC 4-00 (1)
    30 CHARLES COOLEY ALLEGAN, MI 3-12 (1)
    30 GAYLAN LEEK TWIN LAKE, MI 3-12 (2)
    32 JOHN HEMPEL BROWNSTOWN, MI 3-10 (2)
    33 SCOTT EMERY LIVONIA, MI 3-09 (1)
    33 JAMES LAMBDIN ELKHART, IN 3-09 (2)
    35 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 3-08 (2)
    36 JON WITT KALAMAZOO, MI 3-06 (1)
    38 TIM LYNCH ALSIP, IL 3-00 (1)
    39 BILL CLARK ALLEGAN, MI 2-15 (1)
    39 MIKE REID STAR CITY, IN 2-15 (1)
    41 TOM YOSKOVICH BELLEVILLE, MI 2-11 (1)
    42 ED MORAVEC GARY, IN 2-09 (1)
    43 ALLEN HUHRA JOLIET, IL 2-07 (1)
    44 JERRY PAPINEAU BRADLEY, IL 2-04 (1)
    45 DON RANK ELKHART, IN 2-03 (1)
    46 ALEX ESSELINK LAKE ORION, MI 2-02 (1)
    46 RICK STRAIT MIDLAND, MI 2-02 (1)
    48 DAVID ROCHE HAZEL PARK, MI 2-01 (1)
    49 JOSEPH FRETARD LIMA, OH 2-00 (1)
    50 JON BONDY SOUTH WOODSLEE, ON 1-15 (1)
    51 FRANK JOHNSON GRAND HAVEN, MI 1-14 (1)
    ALL 1 2