FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Chevy Wild Card

    CHEVY TRUCKS WILD CARD EASTER (Oct. 20-21, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 FRANK DAVIS MASCOT, TN 15-06 (5) 5-10 (3) $4,125
    2 RODNEY BELL SALISBURY, NC 8-11 (3) 10-01 (4) $2,063
    3 JEFFREY THOMAS BROADWAY, NC 1-11 (1) 14-10 (5) $1,211
    4 JAMIE JACOBUS JOHNSTOWN, OH 8-04 (2) 7-13 (3) $776
    5 EDDIE RICHARDS CORBIN, KY 7-03 (3) 8-13 (5) $735
    6 TONY MARTOGLIO WARREN, PA 5-14 (3) 9-13 (4) $655
    7 PHIL COLLIER BEAN STATION, TN 15-07 (5) 0-00 (0) $572
    8 LARRY JACOBS HILLSBOROUGH, NC 4-08 (1) 9-05 (3) $491
    9 ERIC GRIGG SHELBY, NC 0-00 (0) 12-02 (5) $409
    10 JEFF FLOYD LEWISVILLE, NC 6-04 (4) 5-08 (2)
    11 WILLIAM MOORE HARRODSBURG, KY 3-10 (2) 7-15 (4) $338
    12 MICHAEL FLOYD LEXINGTON, NC 11-05 (4) 0-00 (0) $321
    13 STEVE KENNEDY AUBURN, AL 8-04 (3) 2-15 (1)
    14 JEFF KILLIAN ALTON, VA 8-03 (4) 2-15 (1) $303
    15 MARK MORETZ HERTFORD, NC 3-01 (1) 8-00 (4) $286
    16 MICHAEL HALL ANNANDALE, VA 1-14 (1) 9-02 (4) $272
    17 JAMES HUTCHESON KINGSTON, TN 8-14 (5) 2-01 (1) $256
    18 CHRISTOPHER JENNINGS ALTAVISTA, VA 10-13 (5) 0-00 (0) $243
    19 ERNEST GRIFFITH COLUMBIA, SC 4-03 (2) 6-06 (2) $230
    20 KEN NELSON LENOIR, NC 3-14 (2) 6-07 (3) $218
    21 JEFF SALMON CHESTER, VA 3-03 (2) 6-11 (2) $206
    22 KEITH FRICKE SANDSTON, VA 7-02 (3) 2-06 (1)
    23 ROGER HENSLEY JONESBORO, IN 2-13 (2) 6-10 (2) $195
    24 MIKE WHITE SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL 3-14 (2) 5-07 (3)
    25 JAMES GARY PHENIX CITY, AL 2-10 (1) 6-10 (2)
    26 KENNETH STRICKLAND GREENSBORO, NC 5-03 (3) 4-00 (2)
    27 BARTON BUTTS NAPLES, NY 5-05 (2) 3-13 (1)
    28 RAY WINANS MANNING, SC 4-15 (3) 4-01 (1)
    29 KENNETH DAVIS CINCINNATI, OH 6-15 (3) 2-00 (1)
    29 RUSTY SMITH SOMERSET, KY 5-15 (2) 3-00 (2)
    31 TIM JACOBS CLAYTON, NC 0-00 (0) 8-13 (3)
    32 RICKY BODSFORD RICHMOND, VA 6-13 (3) 1-14 (1)
    33 RON POIRIER CROSSVILLE, TN 2-08 (1) 6-01 (3)
    33 BOB TAYLOR FARMVILLE, VA 6-09 (3) 2-00 (1)
    35 WAYNE DAVIS MASCOT, TN 0-00 (0) 8-08 (3)
    36 KEITH WHITE GALLIPOLIS, OH 2-02 (1) 6-03 (3)
    37 JAMES DAWSON GARNER, NC 3-02 (1) 5-02 (3)
    38 RICHARD GRIFFIS STEINHATCHEE, FL 5-06 (2) 2-12 (1)
    39 STEVE KINCAID ETOWAH, TN 6-03 (3) 1-14 (1)
    40 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 4-01 (2) 3-14 (2)
    41 WALTER HOBBS JR GREAT MILLS, MD 3-00 (1) 4-12 (1)
    42 KENNETH HUNTLEY MATTHEWS, NC 0-00 (0) 7-10 (4)
    43 HUGH HOOPER COPPERHILL, TN 3-07 (1) 4-00 (2)
    44 BRIAN GUNN SAVANNAH, GA 5-08 (2) 1-13 (1)
    45 JOE MCMINN MACHESNEY PARK, IL 3-07 (1) 3-13 (2)
    46 KEN BEARDEN LA GRANGE, GA 5-05 (2) 1-14 (1)
    46 BRANTLEY PEOPLES RALEIGH, NC 7-03 (4) 0-00 (0)
    46 TOMMY WILLIAMS SR AUBURN, AL 7-03 (2) 0-00 (0)
    46 NEALE WRIGHT SANDSTON, VA 3-06 (1) 3-13 (2)
    50 TODD BURCHETT PULASKI, VA 2-05 (1) 4-13 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5