FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Northeast

    CHAMPLAIN (Aug. 1, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JON RATH LEEDS, NY 16-08 (5) $2,633
    1 RICHARD STEPHENS ROCHESTER, NY 16-08 (5) $2,633
    3 KEVIN BISHOP HILTON, NY 15-15 (5) $1,030
    4 PETE LONGO NEPTUNE, NJ 15-10 (5) $660
    5 ERNIE FREEMAN BROAD RUN, VA 15-03 (5) $591
    5 BUTCH KARTESZ ROANOKE, VA 15-03 (5) $591
    7 THOMAS M. LAVICTOIRE WEST RUTLAND, VT 15-01 (5) $487
    8 THOMAS JONES KANE, PA 15-00 (5) $382
    8 WAYNE SHREVE WARREN, PA 15-00 (5) $382
    10 TOM BELINDA HOLIDAYSBURG, PA 14-06 (5) $288
    11 ROGER BROWN CROWN POINT, NY 14-05 (5) $265
    11 CURT TINDALL BRANDON, VT 14-05 (5) $265
    13 TED OMAN BLOOMSBURG, PA 14-04 (5) $243
    14 JON NEWMAN HAMPTON, NJ 14-03 (5) $231
    15 JIM GAVENAS JR KINNELON, NJ 13-12 (5) $218
    16 FREDDIE FRANKLIN WHITE POST, VA 13-11 (5) $201
    16 MARCEL VEENSTRA BRIGHTON, MI 13-11 (5) $201
    18 TOM DOLIN PALATINE BRIDGE, NY 13-05 (5) $185
    19 KEN GOLUB PITTSFORD, NY 13-04 (5) $176
    20 BOB SALOTTI GENEVA, NY 13-02 (5) $166
    21 ROBERT HUFFINE MARYVILLE, TN 13-00 (5) $154
    21 DAVE MEASE BETHLEHEM, PA 13-00 (5) $154
    23 EMORY SEEFELDT MEDINA, NY 12-14 (5) $73
    23 JIM SWEENEY WEST DOVER, VT 12-14 (5) $73
    25 DENNIS ZIELINSKI GILBERTSVILLE, PA 12-12 (5)
    26 GERALD BRUMBAUGH MARTINSBURG, PA 12-11 (5)
    27 JOHN GARDINER COLCHESTER, CT 12-06 (5)
    28 MICHAEL HUMINIK STAFFORD, VA 12-05 (5)
    29 LARRY BENNER QUAKERTOWN, PA 11-14 (5)
    29 JOSEPH ROBBINS MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 11-14 (5)
    31 JAMES STALTERS BOYNTON BEACH, FL 11-11 (5)
    32 CHARLES MAIN ELLWOOD, PA 11-10 (5)
    32 RAYMOND RUMPF PENNSBURG, PA 11-10 (5)
    34 JOHN DETWEILER HARLEYSVILLE, PA 11-04 (5)
    35 BARTON BUTTS NAPLES, NY 11-03 (5)
    35 DOUGLAS CURTIS WEBSTER, NY 11-03 (5)
    35 MARK MINER DERRY, NH 11-03 (5)
    38 STEVE MILLER MECHANICSVILLE, VA 11-01 (5)
    39 SCOTT DAVIS BRADFORD, MA 11-00 (5)
    39 ANDREW KARTESZ LUDLOW, PA 11-00 (5)
    41 EDWARD TROVATO JOHNSTOWN, PA 10-14 (4)
    42 BRIAN BYLOTAS SCOTT TOWNSHIP, PA 10-12 (5)
    42 RON POIRIER CROSSVILLE, TN 10-12 (5)
    42 MICHAEL TOMCZYK PHOENIXVILLE, PA 10-12 (5)
    45 STEVE WISNIEWSKI SMITHFIELD, NC 10-09 (5)
    46 AL GAGLIARDUCCI WEST SUFFIELD, CT 10-08 (5)
    47 CARL LITZENBERGER BANGOR, PA 10-06 (4)
    47 MICHAEL TRICKLER WATERLOO, NY 10-06 (5)
    49 JEFFREY DEFRANCO PENFIELD, NY 10-05 (5)
    49 THOMAS TATKO CLIFTON PARK, NY 10-05 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5