FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bulldog

    WEST POINT (Aug. 15, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 TOM GEHLING SUWANEE, GA 19-14 (5) $2,820
    2 RODNEY JONES ATHENS, GA 12-15 (4) $1,410
    3 LYNN CALLAHAN LAFAYETTE, AL 11-15 (5) $828
    4 RONNIE RAY PHENIX CITY, AL 8-07 (3) $530
    5 RALPH MIXON KATHLEEN, GA 8-05 (2) $503
    6 CHAD WILSON GORDON, GA 7-14 (4) $448
    7 TODD BISHOP MONROE, GA 7-02 (2) $363
    7 MIKE YORK THOMASTON, GA 7-02 (2) $363
    9 CARL MAXFIELD Not Available 6-13 (4) $280
    10 RICK SIMMONS SALINA, KS 6-05 (2) $231
    11 BOB MARTIN LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 6-03 (2) $219
    12 JIMMY STRAIN WOODLAND, AL 6-00 (1) $207
    13 MARK CHAMBLESS CULLODEN, GA 5-14 (2) $196
    14 JERRY MCTAGGART MARIETTA, GA 5-10 (2) $186
    15 HERBERT HOLDER MILNER, GA 5-09 (3) $175
    16 MARK HOLLOWAY MADISON, GA 5-07 (3) $166
    17 RICK GASAWAY MARIETTA, GA 5-02 (1) $157
    18 MICHAEL JOHNSON TALKING ROCK, GA 5-01 (2)
    19 BRENT BOWDEN HADDOCK, GA 4-13 (1)
    20 PETE HARPER BRUNSWICK, GA 4-12 (3)
    20 LAMONTIE WALTERS WARNER ROBINS, GA 4-12 (4)
    20 BENNETT WILSON ALBANY, GA 4-12 (4)
    23 DAN HALL ATLANTA, GA 4-11 (1)
    24 RONNIE MCDONOUGH BIRMINGHAM, AL 4-04 (1)
    25 VAN KENNEDY FORT VALLEY, GA 4-02 (2)
    26 MIKE MAHADY KENNESAW, GA 4-01 (3)
    27 CHRIS BECK BONAIRE, GA 4-00 (1)
    28 TERRY COUCH STONE MOUNTAIN, GA 3-10 (2)
    28 RAY HOLLOWAY SNELLVILLE, GA 3-10 (1)
    30 BILLY THOMPSON CORDELE, GA 3-09 (2)
    31 ALAN FRAZIER LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 3-08 (2)
    31 CLAYTON MEALOR HARTWELL, GA 3-08 (3)
    33 JASON MCRAE DULUTH, GA 3-07 (2)
    34 BRIAN MCELWANEY TYRONE, GA 3-06 (3)
    35 RICH CORNELIUS CANTONMENT, FL 3-03 (1)
    35 J R GRIMES CRAWFORD, GA 3-03 (1)
    35 ROBERT HALDEMAN ACWORTH, GA 3-03 (1)
    38 MATT MARTIN VALLEY, AL 2-12 (2)
    39 JOE ARANAS DACULA, GA 2-09 (1)
    40 DOYAL GARDNER ACWORTH, GA 2-06 (2)
    41 MATT FERMAN GREENSBORO, GA 2-04 (1)
    42 ROBERT BURDEKIN FAYETTEVILLE, GA 2-03 (1)
    43 MARK SUCCI MIDLAND, GA 2-02 (2)
    43 CHARLES UTLEY JONESBORO, GA 2-02 (1)
    45 JERRY MCCLURE MCDONOUGH, GA 1-14 (1)
    45 ROBERT THOMAS JR ATLANTA, GA 1-14 (2)
    47 ALAN RUSK DAHLONEGA, GA 1-13 (1)
    48 DAVID OVERBAY LILBURN, GA 1-10 (1)
    49 BUCK EUBANKS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 1-09 (1)
    49 EDDIE PARKER MACON, GA 1-09 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4