FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    PICKWICK LAKE (Nov. 10-11, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DANNY JOHNSTON WINDSOR, MO 7-01 (3) 10-11 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 JASON ROBERTS GREENWOOD, IN 8-03 (5) 8-14 (5) $4,000
    3 BRITT CONE BENTON, KY 10-05 (5) 6-08 (5) $2,000
    4 RAY BARGA BENTON, KY 9-02 (5) 6-12 (5) $1,500
    5 KELLY HOOK NEW ALBANY, IN 8-09 (5) 6-13 (5) $1,250
    6 JERRY MCCLURE MCDONOUGH, GA 8-12 (5) 6-08 (5) $1,000
    7 GARY DEES HAMILTON, OH 10-08 (5) 4-07 (3) $750
    8 DENNIS BERHORST HOLTS SUMMIT, MO 7-14 (5) 6-09 (5) $500
    9 GREG KISER WINAMAC, IN 7-02 (5) 6-15 (5)
    10 DAN MOREHEAD PADUCAH, KY 9-06 (5) 4-03 (4)
    11 DAVE GATLIN LINCOLN, NE 7-04 (5) 6-01 (5)
    12 BOB CARNETT SALEM, MO 4-03 (3) 7-07 (5)
    13 BRIAN HICKEY CADIZ, KY 7-11 (5) 3-10 (3)
    14 MARK DOVE NORTH VERNON, IN 8-05 (5) 2-15 (2)
    15 BOB WINKELMANN SPRINGFIELD, NE 6-05 (3) 4-11 (3)
    16 KEVIN LASATER MC KENZIE, TN 1-09 (1) 9-05 (4)
    17 CHRIS MYERS MADISON, IN 4-13 (4) 5-15 (5)
    18 CRAIG MILLS HAMILTON, OH 6-08 (5) 4-02 (2)
    19 BOBBY JOE UNDERWOOD AMERICUS, GA 10-09 (5) 0-00 (0)
    20 DARRYL STEWART DOTHAN, AL 10-07 (3) 0-00 (0)
    21 BOBBY WADE SEDALIA, KY 5-04 (4) 4-06 (2)
    22 DAVE READER SPRINGFIELD, MO 4-07 (2) 4-14 (1)
    23 LARRY NOEL CADIZ, KY 6-08 (3) 2-12 (2)
    24 JAMES SPRAGUE CAMERON, MO 6-00 (3) 3-03 (2)
    25 DONALD EATON COVINGTON, GA 2-07 (2) 6-11 (4)
    26 BRYAN MCNEAL ENON, OH 3-00 (2) 5-14 (5)
    27 TODD BISHOP MONROE, GA 5-00 (4) 3-13 (4)
    28 MARK SCHNIEDERS LOHMAN, MO 2-15 (2) 5-07 (4)
    29 LADD KITCHEL FLORA, IN 5-01 (3) 3-04 (3)
    30 LARRY EGIDY WARSAW, MO 2-15 (1) 0-00 (0)
    30 LAMONTIE WALTERS WARNER ROBINS, GA 5-12 (5) 2-07 (2)
    32 MIKE SHERLEY LOUISVILLE, KY 5-04 (5) 2-13 (1)
    33 GREG HOSKINSON LOUISVILLE, KY 7-13 (5) 0-00 (0)
    34 ROGER FITZPATRICK ELDON, MO 1-04 (1) 6-05 (5)
    35 GARY MCGHEE METAMORA, IN 7-04 (4) 0-00 (0)
    36 FRANK MCCLAIN SCOTTSBURG, IN 4-05 (3) 2-14 (2)
    37 JEFFREY JONES JASPER, IN 3-00 (2) 4-00 (3)
    38 TERRY BOLTON PADUCAH, KY 0-00 (0) 6-09 (5)
    39 MARTY SISK EVANSVILLE, IN 1-12 (2) 4-10 (3)
    39 BILLY THOMPSON CORDELE, GA 6-06 (3) 0-00 (0) $1,000
    41 LARRY SISK EVANSVILLE, IN 1-06 (1) 4-14 (3)
    42 GREG PUGH CULLMAN, AL 4-13 (3) 1-06 (1)
    43 LEROY MCGREGOR VINCENNES, IN 4-05 (4) 1-13 (1)
    44 BOB MARTIN LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 6-00 (5) 0-00 (0)
    44 DON SPILLANE JR LIBERTY TOWNSHIP, OH 0-00 (0) 6-00 (4)
    46 FRANK ADAMSON FORT SCOTT, KS 5-09 (4) 0-00 (0)
    47 TONY COUCH BUCKHEAD, GA 5-06 (5) 0-00 (0)
    47 MATT SCHULKERS EDGEWOOD, KY 5-06 (5) 0-00 (0)
    49 GARY SOWELL HOUSTON, MO 5-03 (3) 0-00 (0)
    50 STEVE HINESLEY SULLIVAN, IN 5-02 (2) 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2 3