FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    SAGINAW (June 21, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 GREG SOCHOCKI BRIDGEPORT, MI 18-11 (5) $2,176
    2 SCOTT DOBSON CLARKSTON, MI 18-02 (5) $1,088
    3 CLARK WOLFE GROVE CITY, OH 17-14 (5) $638
    4 KEVIN LONG CLEWISTON, FL 16-05 (5) $409
    5 ERIC BOND FERNDALE, MI 15-15 (5) $388
    6 JERAMIE HEWKIN ZION, IL 15-14 (5) $345
    7 JERRY WARE CLEWISTON, FL 15-13 (5) $301
    8 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 15-12 (5) $237
    8 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 15-12 (5) $237
    10 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 15-05 (5) $173
    10 TODD STAMPER BELLEVILLE, MI 15-05 (5) $173
    12 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 14-15 (5) $159
    13 STEVE WOODRUFF LAINGSBURG, MI 14-14 (5)
    14 ED WALLACE VALPARAISO, IN 14-04 (5)
    15 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 14-03 (5)
    16 ED MORAVEC GARY, IN 13-13 (5)
    17 DANIEL JOHNSON HUDSONVILLE, MI 13-11 (5)
    18 DAVID ROCHE HAZEL PARK, MI 13-07 (5)
    19 JIM FENNER DETROIT, MI 13-02 (5)
    20 TOM WILFONG JR WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 12-14 (5)
    21 MARK KOLENDA FLINT, MI 12-13 (5)
    22 JOE STRICKLAND WILLIS, MI 12-12 (5)
    23 GRANT MURTLAND MORLEY, MI 12-11 (5)
    23 BOB SUCI GROSSE POINTE WOODS, MI 12-11 (5)
    25 DAN KIMMEL LANSING, MI 12-09 (4)
    26 FRANK JOHNSON GRAND HAVEN, MI 12-07 (5)
    27 GAYLAN LEEK TWIN LAKE, MI 12-03 (5)
    28 KEITH GYULVESZI LAKE, MI 11-15 (4)
    29 SCOTT ESMAN KALAMAZOO, MI 11-09 (5)
    30 JOSEPH PAPPAS SOUTHGATE, MI 10-13 (4)
    31 JEFF MILLER HOMER GLEN, IL 10-11 (4)
    32 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 10-09 (5)
    33 ALLEN HUHRA JOLIET, IL 10-07 (4)
    33 RON VEITH LAINGSBURG, MI 10-07 (4)
    35 AARON TALMAGE LAGRANGE, IN 10-03 (3)
    36 JON JEZIERSKI TROY, MI 9-12 (3)
    37 NEIL COOMES SAINT CLAIR SHORES, MI 9-06 (4)
    37 CHET REED MUSKEGON, MI 9-06 (3)
    39 BRUCE SMITH LIVONIA, MI 9-04 (4)
    40 TED WILL HICKORY CORNERS, MI 9-01 (3)
    41 ROGER MILLER OTTAWA LAKE, MI 8-10 (3)
    42 ARTHUR MILLER SAINT HELEN, MI 8-08 (3)
    43 ROY MARCHANT ELKHART, IN 8-06 (3)
    44 JIM MOCK PERU, IN 8-02 (3)
    45 WESLEY STRICKLAND BELLEVILLE, MI 8-00 (4)
    46 BRIAN BISHOP ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 7-14 (3)
    48 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 7-12 (2)
    48 EDWARD ROGERS JR GRAND RAPIDS, MI 7-12 (3)
    50 CRAIG SORENSEN GRAND RAPIDS, MI 7-01 (3)
    51 MIKE SHOEMAKER WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 6-15 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3