FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    TRUMAN LAKE (Oct. 23-24, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 MIKE BARRETT FREEPORT, IL 17-12 (5) 16-14 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 19-08 (5) 11-03 (3) $2,000
    3 KRAIG LEPPERT ONALASKA, WI 6-02 (2) 19-10 (5) $500
    4 TERRY BOLTON PADUCAH, KY 12-10 (5) 12-08 (5) $250
    5 MARTY CLAUSON MONTELLO, WI 8-15 (3) 14-15 (5)
    6 GARY CRASS MURRAY, KY 16-08 (5) 6-09 (2)
    7 CURTIS SAMO ROCHELLE, IL 6-10 (3) 14-05 (5)
    8 ED MORAVEC GARY, IN 7-10 (3) 13-04 (5)
    9 RON ALLEN HUNTINGBURG, IN 7-15 (3) 12-08 (5)
    10 ERNIE TRAVILLIAN FLOYDS KNOBS, IN 3-04 (1) 16-14 (5)
    11 LEE KNIGHT MINEOLA, TX 7-10 (3) 12-07 (4)
    12 BILLY SCHROEDER PADUCAH, KY 16-12 (5) 2-11 (1)
    13 WADE STOUT SAUK CITY, WI 15-14 (5) 3-00 (1)
    14 SHAWN DREW MONTELLO, WI 15-14 (5) 2-13 (1)
    15 DARRELL TRUE DICKSON, TN 10-07 (3) 8-00 (3)
    16 JOHNNY CRASE LEXINGTON, KY 10-07 (3) 7-00 (2)
    17 DAVID YOUNG MAYFIELD, KY 2-00 (1) 15-04 (5)
    18 DARREN ZUMACH ONALASKA, WI 11-07 (5) 5-10 (2)
    19 KORY DREW MONTELLO, WI 7-07 (2) 8-11 (3)
    20 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 6-00 (2) 9-02 (3)
    21 LARRY NOEL CADIZ, KY 2-12 (1) 12-04 (4)
    22 RICK MILLER EASTMAN, WI 5-01 (2) 9-13 (4)
    23 SCOTT DOBSON CLARKSTON, MI 4-07 (1) 9-15 (3)
    24 JOHN BOMKAMP MUSCODA, WI 7-11 (2) 6-00 (2)
    25 THOMAS CHEANEY MONTGOMERY, TX 4-05 (2) 9-01 (4)
    25 ED STELLNER ONALASKA, WI 7-11 (2) 5-11 (2)
    27 GREG FLEMING HOLLY LAKE RANCH, TX 10-06 (4) 2-13 (1)
    28 BRIAN HENSLEY EDWARDSBURG, MI 4-02 (1) 8-12 (3)
    29 JEFF BENSON HOLMEN, WI 0-00 (0) 12-10 (3)
    29 JEFF HERBURGER DUBUQUE, IA 0-00 (0) 12-10 (5)
    31 JUSTIN HERALD LOUISVILLE, KY 8-09 (3) 3-15 (1)
    32 DAVID ROSS GILMER, TX 3-08 (1) 8-10 (3)
    33 DONNIE WILLIAMS PARIS, TN 0-00 (0) 10-12 (3)
    34 SHANE ALLMAN BROOKELAND, TX 10-03 (3) 0-00 (0)
    36 STEVE ARNOLD GROVES, TX 0-00 (0) 9-13 (4)
    36 KENT YORK BENTON, KY 5-10 (2) 4-03 (1)
    38 GREG FENDER ODIN, IL 2-06 (1) 7-03 (3)
    39 MATT HOFFMAN CINCINNATI, OH 7-02 (3) 2-03 (1)
    40 GARY BUSSEN EDWARDSBURG, MI 3-06 (1) 5-08 (2)
    40 DAVID ROCHE HAZEL PARK, MI 6-07 (3) 2-07 (1)
    42 CARL VESSEL MURPHY, TX 4-02 (2) 4-11 (2)
    43 CHARLIE MOUTON BROADDUS, TX 8-12 (4) 0-00 (0)
    43 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 5-11 (2) 3-01 (1)
    45 GERALD GREEN NACOGDOCHES, TX 8-11 (2) 0-00 (0)
    46 PERRY SWEARINGEN VAN ALSTYNE, TX 5-09 (2) 3-00 (1)
    47 CODY BIRD GRANBURY, TX 5-13 (2) 2-09 (1)
    48 THOMAS FERRO WILLIS, TX 0-00 (0) 7-08 (2)
    49 DOUG STANTON WINONA, MN 5-08 (2) 1-14 (1)
    50 RUSS CARTER LONGVIEW, TX 7-04 (3) 0-00 (0)
    50 TONY OWENS ATHENS, TX 7-04 (2) 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2 3