FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Illini

    SHELBYVILLE (Sept. 20, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JEFF SCRIMAGER MATTOON, IL 15-00 (4) $2,377
    2 MICHAEL BLACK TOLEDO, IL 14-15 (5) $1,188
    3 MARK JORDAN KEVIL, KY 14-11 (5) $697
    4 JOHN WRIGHT SHELBYVILLE, IL 14-09 (5) $447
    5 DALE GREENE MOUNT VERNON, IL 12-03 (5) $423
    6 ROGER LIST GRIDLEY, IL 11-13 (4) $377
    7 STEVE ENGLUM CHARLESTON, IL 11-11 (4) $306
    7 ROBERT SHERRY SAINT CHARLES, IL 11-11 (5) $306
    9 DONNIE DILL DIETERICH, IL 11-08 (5) $235
    10 JACK MORSE DECATUR, IL 11-05 (5) $189
    10 PHILLIP PARSONS MAHOMET, IL 11-05 (4) $189
    12 TIM LYNCH ALSIP, IL 11-04 (5) $174
    13 RICHARD DAVIS GUNTERSVILLE, AL 11-01 (4) $160
    13 TERRY RANSDELL TAYLORVILLE, IL 11-01 (5) $160
    15 DENNIS SHILEY URBANA, IL 10-15 (3)
    16 BRADLEY HOLMES DECATUR, IL 10-14 (5)
    17 STEVE SANDERS VIENNA, IL 10-12 (5)
    18 FLOYD CARDER LITCHFIELD, IL 10-11 (5)
    19 DANNY OWENS ASSUMPTION, IL 10-10 (5)
    20 GREG COOPER SPRINGFIELD, IL 10-08 (4)
    21 STEVEN ANGELL OTTAWA, IL 10-07 (4)
    22 JOE VERBECK O FALLON, IL 10-04 (3)
    23 JOHN THEISON DANVERS, IL 10-02 (5)
    24 MARK WATSON SPRINGFIELD, IL 10-01 (4)
    25 DONALD SATTERFIELD SHELBYVILLE, IL 9-14 (4)
    26 JAY PETERSON CLINTON, IL 9-09 (5)
    27 GREG MULLINS MT VERNON, IL 9-08 (5)
    27 TONY WATERS SPRINGFIELD, IL 9-08 (4)
    29 LARRY BAILEY PADUCAH, KY 9-07 (4)
    29 MIKE BARNES MACKINAW, IL 9-07 (5)
    29 JIM GRIFFIN DECATUR, IL 9-07 (5)
    32 JEFF ATCHISON INA, IL 9-06 (4)
    33 THOMAS HUM TROY, IL 9-02 (2)
    33 DAVID JUNK QUINCY, IL 9-02 (3)
    35 TRAVIS LOYD KINMUNDY, IL 9-01 (5)
    36 MIKE MUELLER UNION, KY 8-14 (5)
    37 JON SCHOONOVER SALEM, IL 8-12 (5)
    38 HILTON JONES WESTFIELD, IL 8-11 (3)
    38 RICHARD MILLER SHOREWOOD, IL 8-11 (2)
    40 GEORGE SPEED LITCHFIELD, IL 8-08 (4)
    41 SCOTT MC INTYRE DECATUR, IL 8-03 (4)
    42 ALAN HINGSON ATWOOD, IL 7-12 (2)
    42 ROGER HOWELL CLAYTON, AL 7-12 (3)
    42 STEPHEN LONGSWORTH TEUTOPOLIS, IL 7-12 (3)
    45 JAMES TOLLEY FREDONIA, KY 7-07 (4)
    46 BRENT AUSBROOK OLNEY, IL 7-03 (3)
    47 KYLE DANHAUSEN KANKAKEE, IL 7-01 (4)
    48 PAUL REPKING EFFINGHAM, IL 6-13 (2)
    49 SCOTT FREEMAN CHICAGO, IL 6-11 (3)
    50 DENO EK PERRY, MO 6-10 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3