FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Gator

    OKEECHOBEE (Oct. 4, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ROBERT BEATTY CLERMONT, FL 21-13 (5) $3,432
    2 ERIC BOZEMAN BLOOMINGDALE, GA 18-07 (5) $1,716
    3 MARK ESCOBAR FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 17-04 (5) $1,007
    4 ROGER CRAFTON BOCA GRANDE, FL 14-15 (5) $645
    5 CHAD DORLAND DUNNELLON, FL 14-10 (5) $612
    6 EDDIE GRABENHORST WEST PALM BEACH, FL 14-00 (5) $545
    7 RANDY HOEDT WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 13-10 (5) $442
    7 MIKE WHITE SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL 13-10 (5) $442
    9 RONALD MITCHELL WEST PALM BEACH, FL 13-06 (4) $340
    10 GEORGE MITKO BROOKSVILLE, FL 13-05 (4) $274
    10 JOE PARKER ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 13-05 (5) $274
    12 TODD ERNST NORTH PORT, FL 13-01 (5) $252
    13 CHETT DOUTHIT CLEWISTON, FL 12-15 (5) $238
    14 JOHN KAPPAUF OKEECHOBEE, FL 12-11 (5) $226
    15 SEAN STICKLER FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 12-07 (5) $213
    16 STEVE HATLER LAKELAND, FL 12-06 (5) $202
    17 JEFF SIMMS PUNTA GORDA, FL 12-04 (5) $191
    18 RICHARD VAN ACKER PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 12-01 (5) $181
    19 WM METCALF JACKSONVILLE, FL 12-00 (4) $172
    20 BARRY TARPLEY PALM CITY, FL 11-15 (3) $163
    21 DENNIS WOOD PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL 11-09 (5) $150
    21 BRYAN YEATTS LAKE WORTH, FL 11-09 (4) $150
    23 LARRY GIBSON MOORE HAVEN, FL 11-06 (4) $70
    23 BOBBY R. SMITH PANAMA CITY, FL 11-06 (3) $70
    25 CHUCK CROW MONTVERDE, FL 11-02 (5)
    25 HARRY MERRITT JR TITUSVILLE, FL 11-02 (5)
    25 BILLY WESTON STUART, FL 11-02 (5)
    28 PAUL DANIEL SR LAND O' LAKES, FL 11-01 (5)
    29 LARRY PAYNE ALVA, FL 10-15 (4)
    30 RICK KORNMEIER JR BAINBRIDGE, GA 10-14 (5)
    31 STEVEN LAKE SEBRING, FL 10-13 (5)
    32 LARRY PINDER PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 10-12 (5)
    33 ROBERT MOORE PINELLAS PARK, FL 10-11 (5)
    34 ALLEN WALLS BOCA RATON, FL 10-10 (5)
    35 DON DEMOTT BOCA RATON, FL 10-09 (5)
    36 KEITH COMBEE LAKELAND, FL 10-08 (5)
    37 JIM MEDLIN WEST PALM BEACH, FL 10-00 (5)
    38 TODD MCGATHEY NORTH PORT, FL 9-09 (2)
    39 LARRY BROUGHTON CLEWISTON, FL 9-07 (5)
    40 MIKE PERT KISSIMMEE, FL 9-05 (5)
    41 DURWOOD DAY JR KISSIMMEE, FL 9-03 (4)
    42 STEVE BROUGHTON JUPITER, FL 9-00 (5)
    43 ROGER BUSH NAPLES, FL 8-13 (5)
    43 DAVID CREWS WINTER HAVEN, FL 8-13 (5)
    45 DAVE TRIPP VERO BEACH, FL 8-12 (5)
    46 DOUG KIMBALL LOXAHATCHEE, FL 8-09 (4)
    46 DARREN RATLIFF TAVARES, FL 8-09 (2)
    48 ALLAN CAGLE DELTONA, FL 8-08 (5)
    49 KARLIS EWING STURAT, FL 8-06 (5)
    50 STEVE YEATTS PALM SPRINGS, FL 8-00 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5