FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Gator

    OKEECHOBEE (May 17, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ANTHONY MONTOTO TAMPA, FL 20-08 (5) $3,178
    2 JAY GIVENS PALM BAY, FL 20-00 (5) $1,589
    3 JAMES CARVER INVERNESS, FL 19-10 (5) $933
    4 DAVID TURNER HIRAM, GA 19-06 (5) $598
    5 RONALD ROKER NAPLES, FL 19-04 (5) $566
    6 SHON STEVENS NAPLES, FL 18-07 (5) $504
    7 WILLIAM JACKSON PALM SPRINGS, FL 17-15 (5) $409
    7 DAVID TANNER GAINESVILLE, FL 17-15 (5) $409
    9 ROBERT BEATTY CLERMONT, FL 17-08 (5) $315
    10 MIKE SURMAN BOCA RATON, FL 17-07 (5) $260
    11 STEVE POLAND PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL 16-03 (5) $247
    12 JACK HAND ST. CLOUD, FL 15-15 (5) $233
    13 GEORGE MITKO BROOKSVILLE, FL 15-06 (5) $220
    14 RON SPECKMAN FORT MYERS, FL 15-04 (5) $209
    15 DAVE DICKENS SARASOTA, FL 15-00 (5) $198
    16 DARYL DEKA WELLINGTON, FL 14-14 (5) $187
    17 BARRY TARPLEY PALM CITY, FL 14-12 (5) $177
    18 KEVIN MARRS MELBOURNE, FL 14-10 (5) $168
    19 TOM ZIEGLER MELBOURNE, FL 14-03 (5) $159
    20 WILLIAM RANQUIST BENSENVILLE, IL 13-15 (5) $151
    21 MIKE MURPHY WINTER HAVEN, FL 13-09 (5) $143
    22 GENE MOBLEY PLANT CITY, FL 13-06 (5)
    23 DAVID MULLINS JR OKEECHOBEE, FL 13-04 (5)
    23 SCOTT SILLS DAHLONEGA, GA 13-04 (5)
    25 JAMES GREGG ENGLEWOOD, FL 13-03 (5)
    25 JOHN HULS LAKELAND, FL 13-03 (4)
    27 BILL BARRETT SARASOTA, FL 13-02 (5)
    27 JOHN KAPPAUF OKEECHOBEE, FL 13-02 (5)
    27 GREGORY MACLEAN OKEECHOBEE, FL 13-02 (5)
    27 SANDY MELVIN BOCA GRANDE, FL 13-02 (5)
    27 GERRY WILLIAMS WINTER GARDEN, FL 13-02 (5)
    32 STEVE BROUGHTON JUPITER, FL 13-01 (5)
    33 SUSAN MEYERS DAVIE, FL 12-09 (5)
    34 JACK BAILEY PORT ST LUCIE, FL 12-07 (4)
    35 ROB LYKINS VERO BEACH, FL 12-03 (5)
    36 TOMMY FEARS SORRENTO, FL 12-02 (5)
    37 GAYLON MELTON MCKENZIE, TN 12-00 (5)
    37 JOE PARKER ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 12-00 (5)
    37 BOB SMITS NAPLES, FL 12-00 (5)
    40 KEITH ALBRITTON LAKE WALES, FL 11-15 (5)
    40 GARY RIESS CHESTNUTRIDGE, MO 11-15 (5)
    42 VIRGINIA FORD OKEECHOBEE, FL 11-12 (5)
    43 DONNIE MCGOHON ODESSA, FL 11-10 (5)
    44 RANDY HOEDT WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 11-08 (5)
    45 JAY STUART LAKE WORTH, FL 11-07 (4)
    46 SCOTT OSINGA LAKE WORTH, FL 11-02 (5)
    47 THOMAS TRISSLER NAPLES, FL 11-01 (4)
    48 ROBERT COLLINS MAITLAND, FL 11-00 (5)
    49 TIM EZELL KEY WEST, FL 10-13 (4)
    49 RAY TESTER ELIZABETHTON, TN 10-13 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5