FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    KERR LAKE (Oct. 16-17, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 12-15 (5) 22-07 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 RAY GRIFFIN HENDERSON, NC 20-01 (5) 12-04 (5) $2,000
    3 LAMONTIE WALTERS WARNER ROBINS, GA 12-14 (5) 14-13 (5) $500
    4 RONALD YURKO TALLAHASSEE, FL 13-01 (3) 14-09 (5) $250
    5 BUTCH DOBRANSKY CANTON, OH 15-13 (5) 11-11 (5)
    6 TONY BUTTS SELMA, AL 13-02 (5) 9-14 (3)
    7 DAVID J WRIGHT LEXINGTON, NC 12-07 (5) 10-02 (4)
    8 ERIC GRIGG SHELBY, NC 9-14 (5) 11-05 (5)
    9 MARK JORDAN MOLENA, GA 8-15 (4) 11-13 (3)
    10 DOUG BROWNING SALEM, AL 13-12 (5) 6-12 (2)
    11 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 11-02 (4) 9-05 (3)
    12 MAURICE FREEZE CONCORD, NC 10-02 (5) 10-01 (3)
    13 PAT GOLDEN HIGH POINT, NC 5-15 (2) 12-14 (5)
    13 LARRY PEARSON CRAMERTON, NC 7-09 (3) 11-04 (3)
    15 KEITH KIRBY GAFFNEY, SC 7-13 (4) 10-14 (4)
    16 GREG GASTON THOMASVILLE, GA 6-06 (4) 12-02 (5)
    17 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 9-06 (4) 8-14 (4)
    18 TOMMY STACY WILLIAMSTON, SC 11-01 (5) 5-04 (3)
    19 DAVID PARSONS DOTHAN, AL 2-04 (1) 13-10 (5)
    20 NELSON WALKER MANNING, SC 10-05 (5) 5-05 (3)
    21 RALPH WILSON SUGARHILL, GA 5-06 (2) 10-03 (5)
    22 JEFF CALDARULO BRIDGETON, NJ 7-14 (3) 7-00 (3)
    22 MICHAEL HUMINIK STAFFORD, VA 8-03 (4) 6-11 (2)
    24 JACK BELL KANE, PA 5-15 (2) 8-09 (4)
    25 AUBREY HARRIS JACKSON, GA 1-10 (1) 12-02 (4)
    26 JIM VITARO WOOSTER, OH 5-13 (2) 7-11 (4)
    27 DAVID STEWART BOILING SPRINGS, SC 9-02 (4) 4-03 (2)
    28 JIM BLANCHARD ALBANY, GA 11-10 (5) 1-10 (1)
    29 THOMAS BRAMLETTE DARLINGTON, SC 6-10 (2) 6-06 (3)
    29 SHAUN HUNTER MOUNT AIRY, NC 10-02 (3) 2-14 (1)
    31 RONNIE TAPP BOILING SPRINGS, SC 1-10 (1) 10-13 (4)
    32 LARRY RUDISILL HICKORY, NC 7-00 (3) 4-04 (2)
    33 TONY BLACK MANASSAS, VA 9-14 (3) 0-00 (0)
    34 MIKE MILLER TRINITY, NC 5-10 (2) 4-01 (2)
    35 CHUCK HUGGINS SPRINGFIELD, OH 5-12 (2) 3-12 (2)
    36 PATRICK SHIPLEY LOCKBOURNE, OH 9-05 (3) 0-00 (0)
    37 WILLIAM S SMITH MONCKS CORNER, SC 9-02 (4) 0-00 (0)
    38 EDDIE PARKER MACON, GA 8-15 (4) 0-00 (0)
    39 MICHAEL CHANDLER GAINESVILLE, GA 4-09 (2) 3-12 (1)
    39 STUART EVERSOLE MIDDLETOWN, OH 0-00 (0) 8-05 (2)
    39 JOHN LORENZO KANE, PA 2-04 (1) 6-01 (3)
    42 MARK FLETCHER PALMETTO, GA 1-10 (1) 6-09 (2)
    43 LARRY PARKER LAKE CITY, SC 7-15 (2) 0-00 (0)
    44 KIP JOSEY DUNCAN, SC 0-00 (0) 7-08 (4)
    45 DENNIS REEDY SILER CITY, NC 7-03 (4) 0-00 (0)
    46 RICHARD CAMPITELLI ALBANY, OH 3-04 (2) 3-10 (2)
    46 DAN CHAFFIN DELAWARE, OH 6-14 (3) 0-00 (0)
    48 RAY WINANS MANNING, SC 5-07 (2) 1-06 (1)
    49 DAVE DORMAN MONTROSE, PA 0-00 (0) 6-12 (1)
    49 DANIEL WELCH NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 2-00 (1) 4-12 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3