FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Colorado River

    MARTINEZ (March 8, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RICH UHLEY LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 20-02 (5) $2,108
    2 ROBERT PORTER BRAWLEY, CA 16-15 (5) $1,054
    3 JAYSON KISSELBURG LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 15-15 (5) $619
    4 JOHN MURRAY PHOENIX, AZ 14-09 (5) $396
    5 CLINT GOODWIN LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 14-02 (5) $376
    6 DAVE MITCHELL TONTO BASIN, AZ 13-14 (5) $334
    7 PATRICK DONOHO LAS VEGAS, NV 12-01 (5) $292
    8 KEITH LUTE YUMA, AZ 11-13 (5) $251
    9 ROY PRICE YUMA, AZ 11-06 (4) $209
    10 ROGER BUETOW KINGMAN, AZ 11-05 (4) $173
    11 TODD WOODS SAN DIMAS, CA 11-00 (5) $164
    12 TAYLOR HUTCHINGS OWASSO, OK 10-13 (4) $154
    13 AL LAYTON FREDERICK, SD 10-12 (5)
    14 DANNY LOCATIS LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 10-11 (5)
    15 DWAYNE LUBY CYPRESS, TX 10-03 (5)
    16 MIKE BALDWIN MOHAVE VALLEY, AZ 9-10 (2)
    17 DANIEL BRANSCUM HENDERSON, NV 9-09 (4)
    18 BOBBY HORN LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 9-03 (5)
    19 JOHN TURNER YUMA, AZ 9-02 (4)
    20 MIKE ESMAY LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 8-14 (3)
    21 BOB PALASHEWSKI ESCONDIDO, CA 8-12 (4)
    22 FRED WARD PHOENIX, AZ 8-07 (2)
    23 GAYLE JANES BERMUDA DUNES, CA 8-03 (4)
    23 JUSTIN LOCATIS PHOENIX, AZ 8-03 (4)
    25 GREG HINES TEMPE, AZ 8-02 (4)
    26 DARIUS ARBERRY LAS VEGAS, NV 7-12 (4)
    27 STEVE BELOTE YUMA, AZ 7-07 (1)
    27 GREGORY HALLIMAN LITTLEROCK, CA 7-07 (3)
    29 BOBBY SWARTWOOD CHULA VISTA, CA 7-00 (3)
    30 JACK GADLAGE BENTON, KY 6-13 (3)
    31 TERRENCE MCGOVERN YUMA, AZ 6-12 (2)
    32 JACK ALLEN JR KINGMAN, AZ 6-09 (3)
    33 TIM BLANCHARD LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 5-14 (3)
    34 TODD TEKESKY RAYMORE, MO 5-09 (3)
    35 LEE THOMAS YUCCA VALLEY, CA 5-08 (2)
    36 JIM WAITS YUMA, AZ 5-00 (2)
    37 LARRY BOND LAKE HAVASU CIT, AZ 4-11 (1)
    38 JAY HOFFMAN ANAHEIM, CA 4-05 (1)
    38 BILL JACOBS LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 4-05 (2)
    40 TED ROPER KINGMAN, AZ 4-04 (2)
    41 DENNIS KOLENDER SANTEE, CA 4-03 (2)
    42 JAMES PHIPPS JR YUMA, AZ 4-02 (2)
    42 CRAIG VAN ITEM THOUSAND OAKS, CA 4-02 (1)
    44 STAN NAKATA HARBOR CITY, CA 4-01 (2)
    45 JIM JARED DOLAN SPRINGS, AZ 3-11 (2)
    46 DAVID SIMPSON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 3-10 (1)
    47 JIM WALKER EL CAJON, CA 3-08 (2)
    48 GEORGE MELLECKER EL CAJON, CA 3-06 (2)
    49 ROY JONES HENDERSON, NV 3-04 (2)
    49 JOHN ROSSER WILDOMAR, CA 3-04 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3