FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    RAYBURN (Oct. 30-31, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 GREG HACKNEY GONZALES, LA 13-09 (5) 19-03 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 MAX ATKINSON MIDWAY, AR 15-09 (5) 13-14 (5) $2,000
    3 SLADE DEARMAN SAM RAYBURN, TX 13-11 (5) 15-08 (5) $500
    4 PAUL PITTS OKTAHA, OK 15-10 (5) 11-02 (4) $250
    5 JOHN SAPPINGTON BRANSON, MO 14-09 (5) 11-15 (5)
    6 GREG AULT HOT SPRINGS, AR 14-12 (5) 10-10 (5)
    7 ROBERT BRIDGES BRANDON, MS 12-04 (5) 12-07 (5)
    8 TIM FLEETWOOD FORSYTH, MO 10-02 (5) 12-06 (5)
    9 GEORGE BOWMAN DUMAS, AR 12-08 (5) 9-03 (5)
    10 HARMON DAVIS MARLOW, OK 11-06 (5) 9-13 (5)
    11 RAY SCHEIDE DOVER, AR 14-12 (5) 6-05 (4)
    11 JOE SIMON VIAN, OK 10-05 (5) 10-12 (5)
    13 BERT QUIMBY GROVE, OK 9-13 (5) 10-14 (5)
    14 KEITH GREEN ARKADELPHIA, AR 10-03 (5) 10-06 (5)
    15 JOE BENHAM STIGLER, OK 8-04 (5) 12-01 (4)
    16 MARTY RHODES RISON, AR 9-15 (5) 10-03 (5)
    17 MARK SHADOWENS KIEFER, OK 10-10 (5) 9-07 (5)
    18 RON SHAW MOORE, OK 6-12 (4) 13-01 (5)
    19 BILL FLETCHER HOT SPRINGS NP, AR 9-10 (5) 9-07 (4)
    20 TIM CARROLL OWASSO, OK 10-12 (5) 8-03 (5)
    21 MITCH BLACK MADISON, MS 10-05 (5) 8-09 (5)
    22 GARY FOREE FENTON, MO 9-00 (3) 9-06 (5)
    23 PETER WENNERS GALENA, MO 8-06 (4) 9-15 (5)
    24 CHUCK CAMPBELL OKMULGEE, OK 10-06 (5) 7-11 (5)
    24 JERRY EVANS POTTSBORO, TX 4-11 (2) 13-06 (3)
    26 ROBERT LOUTHIAN N. LITTLE ROCK, AR 10-06 (5) 7-06 (5)
    27 BUB TAYLOR TONTITOWN, AR 7-11 (5) 10-00 (5)
    28 BRUCE ROBERTS MERIDIAN, MS 9-01 (5) 8-08 (5)
    29 JAMES STRICKLIN JR HOT SPRINGS, AR 12-09 (5) 4-14 (3)
    30 WILL CRANSTON N. LITTLE ROCK, AR 7-03 (3) 10-00 (5)
    30 BILL LAWRENCE RUSSELLVILLE, AR 8-08 (5) 8-11 (5)
    32 TIM LOPER TERRY, MS 8-13 (3) 8-05 (5)
    33 DANNY BRADLEY ROYAL, AR 7-15 (5) 9-02 (4)
    34 JASON CHRISTIE PARK HILL, OK 13-12 (5) 2-12 (1)
    35 RICKY D SCOTT TONTITOWN, AR 6-06 (4) 9-12 (5)
    36 CLAYTON DOUGLASS BROKEN ARROW, OK 4-02 (3) 11-14 (5)
    37 ROGER STEGALL IUKA, MS 7-04 (5) 8-07 (5)
    38 KRISTOPHER BOULDIN MEMPHIS, TN 9-07 (5) 6-03 (3)
    39 SCOTT FIELDS SPRINGDALE, AR 7-06 (5) 7-12 (5)
    40 ANTHONY FULGHAM ETHELSVILLE, AL 5-00 (3) 9-15 (4)
    41 TERRY BATES GREENVILLE, MS 12-11 (5) 2-02 (1)
    42 TONY NESTERENKO LITTLE ROCK, AR 8-12 (5) 6-00 (4)
    43 BILL DUDENHOEFFER OZARK, MO 1-05 (1) 13-06 (5)
    44 PHILLIP ISLEY SPRINGDALE, AR 8-08 (5) 6-02 (3)
    45 DANNY WALDEN COLUMBUS, MS 5-12 (4) 8-07 (4)
    46 ROBERT DEGRAFFENREID OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 8-15 (5) 4-15 (3)
    47 CHARLES MANNING GREENVILLE, MS 4-03 (1) 9-09 (5)
    48 LUPE GARCIA PASADENA, TX 2-12 (2) 10-12 (5)
    50 MICHAEL HEARD MERIDIAN, MS 4-09 (3) 7-02 (4)
    51 BUNKY LONG WALNUT GROVE, MO 6-02 (4) 5-08 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3