FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Mississippi

    FERGUSON (Oct. 4, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ROGER STEGALL IUKA, MS 18-09 (5) $1,967
    2 BILL MIESSE BIG SANDY, TN 16-09 (5) $983
    3 WILLIAM BURNS JR GAUTIER, MS 16-03 (4) $577
    4 MITCH BLACK MADISON, MS 14-13 (5) $369
    5 LARRY GILBERT JACKSON, MS 14-10 (5) $350
    6 J W ROGERS PROCTOR, AR 14-04 (5) $312
    7 RONNIE WALL BOYLE, MS 13-05 (5) $272
    8 WILL DUPLER COLUMBUS, MS 13-02 (5) $233
    9 DANNY CARTER HERNANDO, MS 12-13 (4) $195
    10 ROBERT BRIDGES BRANDON, MS 12-00 (5) $161
    11 ANTHONY FULGHAM ETHELSVILLE, AL 11-14 (3) $153
    12 WOODY WADE MEMPHIS, TN 11-11 (5)
    13 LYNN MILLER HERNANDO, MS 11-07 (5)
    14 RANDY BOLDEN CLEVELAND, MS 11-03 (5)
    15 LLOYD PICKETT JR BARTLETT, TN 11-01 (3)
    16 AUDIE AULTMAN LUFKIN, TX 10-09 (3)
    17 TIM LOPER TERRY, MS 10-02 (3)
    18 MIKE DEES RIDGELAND, MS 9-10 (5)
    19 BENNY DEVAUGHN BOONEVILLE, MS 9-09 (4)
    20 WILLIAM GUY BRANDON, MS 9-03 (5)
    21 TIM HARGROVE LUMBERTON, MS 9-00 (3)
    22 WAYNE BULLOCK RICHLAND, MS 8-12 (5)
    23 ZACK BULL ARLINGTON, TN 8-10 (2)
    24 EDWARD BEARMAN MEMPHIS, TN 8-08 (4)
    25 CHARLIE LONG DENHAM SPRINGS, LA 8-06 (5)
    26 BILL NANCE MADISON, MS 8-05 (3)
    27 TOD HOWARD ZACHARY, LA 8-02 (2)
    27 BOB SANDERS ULMER, SC 8-02 (5)
    29 JOE FONDREN BLYTHEVILLE, AR 8-01 (4)
    30 JOEY KNIGHT MERIDIAN, MS 8-00 (4)
    31 DENNIS KIRBY LAKELAND, TN 7-14 (3)
    32 GEORGE BOWMAN DUMAS, AR 7-12 (3)
    33 EMERY BURCH III HATTIESBURG, MS 7-06 (2)
    33 BILL REDDITT BOYLE, MS 7-06 (5)
    36 CARL GRAHAM CORINTH, MS 7-03 (4)
    37 MARK ROSE WEST MEMPHIS, AR 7-02 (3)
    37 ANDY WILLIAMS MADISON, MS 7-02 (3)
    39 JAMES PEARCE JACKSON, MS 7-00 (3)
    39 BRUCE ROBERTS MERIDIAN, MS 7-00 (5)
    41 MICHAEL HEARD MERIDIAN, MS 6-15 (2)
    42 CHARLES MANNING GREENVILLE, MS 6-09 (4)
    43 JOHNNY CLARK SENATOBIA, MS 6-07 (2)
    44 NEWTON FORD LENA, MS 6-06 (4)
    45 MICHAEL THARP ARCOLA, MS 6-01 (2)
    46 RICKY SMITH COLLINSVILLE, MS 5-15 (3)
    47 HERB BLUSH YAZOO CITY, MS 5-14 (2)
    48 JEFF MAGEE MENDENHALL, MS 5-10 (3)
    49 ANDY VON ANTZ GREENVILLE, MS 5-09 (4)
    50 JERRY RIDDLE SUMMIT, MS 5-07 (1)
    51 WES MEADOWS CAIRO, GA 5-05 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3