FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Illini

    SMITHLAND POOL (June 21, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID GUILL ROYALTON, IL 16-11 (5) $3,327
    2 CRAIG FANNING ELWOOD, IL 11-07 (5) $1,663
    3 MIKE KROTZ CASEYVILLE, IL 11-01 (5) $976
    4 DAVID JUNK QUINCY, IL 10-06 (5) $625
    5 DONNIE DILL DIETERICH, IL 10-00 (5) $593
    6 CLAYTON REITZ MORTON, IL 9-15 (3) $528
    7 WAYNE SHAW URBANA, IL 9-03 (5) $461
    8 PHILIP GRAY HARDIN, KY 8-08 (4) $395
    9 STEVE BAILEY BENTON, IL 8-07 (2) $329
    10 EDGIL HECTOR DECATUR, IL 7-15 (4) $272
    11 DAVE PONTIOUS WATSON, IL 7-11 (5) $258
    12 ROGER REYNOLDS SALEM, IL 7-09 (4) $244
    13 CHARLES CLARK ARGENTA, IL 7-05 (4) $224
    13 WARREN LEEVY SR OREANA, IL 7-05 (5) $224
    15 KENT BROOKMAN OPDYKE, IL 7-01 (5) $206
    16 STEVE ALVARADO PADUCAH, KY 6-14 (4) $196
    17 JAMES TOLLEY FREDONIA, KY 6-12 (5) $185
    18 TOM HAAG THOMPSONVILLE, IL 6-11 (5) $171
    18 STEPHEN LONGSWORTH TEUTOPOLIS, IL 6-11 (5) $171
    20 THOMAS HUM TROY, IL 6-09 (2) $153
    20 WARREN LEEVY JR OREANA, IL 6-09 (5) $153
    22 STEVE CRAIG MC LEAN, IL 6-08 (5) $47
    22 ALBERT KRAUZAS WILMINGTON, IL 6-08 (5) $47
    22 BRYON WHISTON ROBINSON, IL 6-08 (5) $47
    25 BRENT AUSBROOK OLNEY, IL 6-07 (4)
    26 LARRY BAILEY PADUCAH, KY 6-05 (4)
    27 MIKE DEUSHANE MORTON, IL 6-03 (4)
    27 ERIC IMHOFF ROYALTON, IL 6-03 (5)
    29 JERRY WALKER ZEIGLER, IL 6-02 (4)
    30 DALE GREENE MOUNT VERNON, IL 6-01 (4)
    30 JOHNNY STERPIN CHICAGO, IL 6-01 (1)
    32 STEVE SCHAUBERT MT. VERNON, IL 5-15 (5)
    33 BOB MCPEAK SWANSEA, IL 5-14 (3)
    34 RAY ARNING JR WALNUT HILL, IL 5-13 (4)
    34 GREG MULLINS MT VERNON, IL 5-13 (5)
    36 FLOYD CARDER LITCHFIELD, IL 5-12 (4)
    36 MICHAEL KIRKSEY COLLINSVILLE, IL 5-12 (5)
    38 BRENT GENTRY CARTERVILLE, IL 5-11 (4)
    39 JOHN MORALES TINLEY PARK, IL 5-10 (4)
    39 JERRY SCHULZ HEYWORTH, IL 5-10 (3)
    41 JEFF SCRIMAGER MATTOON, IL 5-09 (4)
    42 HALDON BURGENER MOWEAQUA, IL 5-08 (4)
    43 TOBY CORN WEST FRANKFORT, IL 5-07 (3)
    44 ROB STREET WHEELER, IL 5-05 (4)
    45 SEAN ORR MAHOMET, IL 5-04 (4)
    46 JERRY PENROD NORRIS CITY, IL 5-03 (3)
    47 DENNIS CARDER OBLONG, IL 5-01 (2)
    47 TONY WATERS SPRINGFIELD, IL 5-01 (4)
    49 ROGER BECZKALA FENTON, MO 5-00 (4)
    49 LARRY COLEMAN SAINT ANNE, IL 5-00 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5