FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Mississippi

    ENID (July 19, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ROGER STEGALL IUKA, MS 14-07 (5) $2,211
    2 DAVID DOVE STEENS, MS 14-02 (3) $1,105
    3 MURPHY DOWNING HORNBEAK, TN 12-07 (4) $649
    4 TOMMY HOPKINS SUGAR HILL, GA 10-11 (2) $415
    5 MARK ROSE WEST MEMPHIS, AR 10-08 (4) $394
    6 MITCH BLACK MADISON, MS 10-00 (5) $328
    6 BOYD LOFLIN JR OAKLAND, TN 10-00 (5) $328
    8 BUSTER FORD BRANDON, MS 9-05 (2) $262
    9 CARL GRAHAM CORINTH, MS 8-10 (5) $219
    10 JEFF MAGEE MENDENHALL, MS 8-08 (4) $181
    11 MARK DAVIS BARTLETT, TN 7-14 (5) $172
    12 BILL MIESSE BIG SANDY, TN 7-03 (3) $162
    13 MICHAEL SEWELL MEMPHIS, TN 6-10 (2)
    14 ROBERT BRIDGES BRANDON, MS 6-04 (3)
    15 JIMMY MIZE BRANDON, MS 5-12 (2)
    16 TIM HARGROVE LUMBERTON, MS 5-11 (5)
    17 CAL WILLIAMS LEVELLAND, TX 5-07 (5)
    18 RONALD BURGE OCEAN SPRINGS, MS 5-05 (3)
    19 TED HENNINGTON UNION, MS 5-02 (3)
    20 JIM MANAHAN MICHIE, TN 5-01 (2)
    21 RICHARD BURKHALTER SARDIS, MS 4-15 (2)
    21 CHARLIE LONG DENHAM SPRINGS, LA 4-15 (2)
    23 RICKY SMITH COLLINSVILLE, MS 4-08 (4)
    24 GEORGE BOWMAN DUMAS, AR 4-06 (4)
    24 WES MEADOWS CAIRO, GA 4-06 (2)
    26 TOD HOWARD ZACHARY, LA 4-05 (4)
    26 CHRIS NICKENS BRANDON, MS 4-05 (1)
    28 WILLIAM BURNS JR GAUTIER, MS 3-15 (1)
    29 FLOYD COLE MEMPHIS, TN 3-13 (4)
    29 JOE LIPSEY HERNANDO, MS 3-13 (1)
    31 SAM STACY VICKSBURG, MS 3-12 (2)
    32 MIKE PYRDOM COLLIERVILLE, TN 3-09 (3)
    33 CHUCK HAMRICK QUITMAN, MS 3-07 (1)
    34 ALLEN CRAWLEY BRANDON, MS 3-06 (1)
    34 DANNY WALDEN COLUMBUS, MS 3-06 (1)
    36 JOHN LAMBETH GULFPORT, MS 2-15 (1)
    36 ALFRED WILLIAMS JACKSON, MS 2-15 (3)
    38 NEWTON FORD LENA, MS 2-11 (2)
    38 DENNIS KIRBY LAKELAND, TN 2-11 (2)
    40 JOHNNY SIMMONS OXFORD, MS 2-07 (2)
    41 WAYNE BULLOCK RICHLAND, MS 2-04 (2)
    41 RICK PULLEN HOUSTON, MS 2-04 (2)
    41 JEFF ROBERTS BRANDON, MS 2-04 (2)
    41 MICHAEL THARP ARCOLA, MS 2-04 (3)
    45 AUDIE AULTMAN LUFKIN, TX 2-03 (2)
    45 MICHAEL HEARD MERIDIAN, MS 2-03 (2)
    47 DAVID JANESKI COLLIERVILLE, TN 2-02 (2)
    48 WILL DUPLER COLUMBUS, MS 2-00 (2)
    49 QUEN LANIER MEMPHIS, TN 1-12 (3)
    50 LARRY MATTHEWS JACKSON, TN 1-10 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3