FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Mississippi

    PICKWICK (March 22, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 TED TIDWELL MUSCLE SHOALS, AL 21-14 (5) $2,903
    2 DANNY WALDEN COLUMBUS, MS 21-04 (5) $1,451
    3 RICK SHARP FLORENCE, AL 20-01 (5) $852
    4 MICHAEL HEARD MERIDIAN, MS 18-12 (5) $545
    5 LEON TIDWELL MUSCLE SHOALS, AL 17-05 (4) $517
    6 JIMMY MARLER OLIVE BRANCH, MS 16-08 (5) $460
    7 CHUCK JONES JACKSON, TN 16-06 (5) $402
    8 KRISTOPHER BOULDIN MEMPHIS, TN 16-01 (4) $345
    9 WILLIAM GUY BRANDON, MS 15-10 (4) $287
    10 BRUCE ROBERTS MERIDIAN, MS 14-01 (3) $237
    11 ROGER STEGALL IUKA, MS 12-08 (3) $225
    12 JIM MCKIE ALMA, WI 12-07 (4) $213
    13 WOODY WADE MEMPHIS, TN 12-04 (3) $201
    14 LARRY MATTHEWS JACKSON, TN 11-12 (5) $191
    15 CHARLES JONES JACKSON, TN 11-08 (3) $180
    16 ANDREW KARTESZ LUDLOW, PA 11-04 (4) $171
    17 DAVID JANESKI COLLIERVILLE, TN 11-03 (3) $161
    18 ED HOUSTON SALTILLO, MS 11-00 (3) $153
    19 DANNY COMER BELMONT, MS 10-15 (4) $145
    20 BENNY DEVAUGHN BOONEVILLE, MS 10-02 (2)
    21 JEFF MAGEE MENDENHALL, MS 9-13 (2)
    22 TERRY BATES GREENVILLE, MS 8-14 (4)
    23 CHARLES MANNING GREENVILLE, MS 8-10 (3)
    24 DENNIS KIRBY LAKELAND, TN 8-06 (5)
    25 DAVID JONES BRANDON, MS 8-01 (1)
    26 ANTHONY FULGHAM ETHELSVILLE, AL 7-14 (5)
    27 CHARLIE LONG DENHAM SPRINGS, LA 7-13 (2)
    28 AUDIE AULTMAN LUFKIN, TX 7-11 (5)
    29 JOEY KNIGHT MERIDIAN, MS 7-08 (2)
    29 TODD RATCLIFF MERIDIAN, MS 7-08 (1)
    31 JOHNNY CLARK SENATOBIA, MS 7-07 (1)
    32 DAVID DENTON ECRU, MS 7-03 (5)
    33 RONALD BURGE OCEAN SPRINGS, MS 7-02 (1)
    34 JIM MANAHAN MICHIE, TN 6-04 (2)
    35 CHUCK HAMRICK QUITMAN, MS 6-02 (2)
    35 JACK ROBERTS SELMER, TN 6-02 (2)
    37 RICKY SMITH COLLINSVILLE, MS 6-01 (4)
    38 RICHARD BURKHALTER SARDIS, MS 5-15 (1)
    39 JEFF ROBERTS BRANDON, MS 5-13 (1)
    40 ALLEN EZELL TUPELO, MS 5-12 (2)
    41 QUEN LANIER MEMPHIS, TN 5-09 (2)
    42 DENNIS ARCHER MEMPHIS, TN 5-07 (2)
    43 ED CHRISTIAN JACKSON, MS 5-06 (2)
    44 MARK FLOYD BLUE MOUNTAIN, MS 5-05 (4)
    45 DON CALLAHAN BYRAM, MS 5-03 (1)
    46 DANNY MOORE CORINTH, MS 5-00 (1)
    47 TIM HARGROVE LUMBERTON, MS 4-11 (1)
    48 BIRCH BANKSTON COLUMBIA, MS 4-10 (2)
    49 CHARLES WELDON JR COLUMBUS, MS 4-06 (1)
    50 LYNN MILLER HERNANDO, MS 4-05 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3 4