FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Choo Choo

    CHICKAMAUGA (June 28, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RONNIE JOHNSON SODDY-DAISY, TN 20-12 (5) $2,311
    2 ALEX KNOX WISE, VA 14-10 (3) $1,155
    3 DWAYNE HORTON KNOXVILLE, TN 13-09 (5) $678
    4 ARLIE NAPIER MIDDLESBORO, KY 12-01 (5) $434
    5 STEVE BARNES HARRISON, TN 10-11 (5) $412
    6 JEFF KNIGHT CLEVELAND, TN 10-04 (4) $366
    7 GUY SILER RUTLEDGE, TN 9-07 (4) $320
    8 MARTY BROWN DALTON, GA 9-06 (5) $274
    9 VINCE BOTTS BLUFF CITY, TN 9-01 (5) $229
    10 GARRY COLLINS RUSSELL SPRINGS, KY 8-11 (5) $189
    11 CHAD BAKER PINEY FLATS, TN 8-09 (4) $179
    12 TEE WATKINS EAST POINT, KY 8-05 (5) $169
    13 MIKE WATSON BLOUNTVILLE, TN 8-04 (4) $160
    14 SCOTT BROWNING FRANKLIN, NC 7-14 (4)
    15 DWAYNE HAGLER SPRING CITY, TN 7-09 (3)
    16 ANDY MORGAN DAYTON, TN 7-06 (5)
    17 TRACEY PENNEY OOLTEWAH, TN 7-05 (5)
    18 KEVIN POWERS UNICOI, TN 7-02 (5)
    19 DANIEL RENNER STANFORD, KY 6-13 (4)
    20 CRAIG POWERS ROCKWOOD, TN 6-12 (5)
    21 CLARENCE JOHNSTON PINEY FLATS, TN 6-11 (5)
    22 CHRIS KNABUSCH DAYTON, TN 6-09 (3)
    23 CHRIS HAWKINS SPRING CITY, TN 5-12 (5)
    24 MARK JACKSON SPRING CITY, TN 5-10 (4)
    25 CURT FANNIN PRESTONSBURG, KY 5-03 (2)
    26 DANNY DIXON CHURCH HILL, TN 5-01 (4)
    26 BUD STRADER ROCKWOOD, TN 5-01 (4)
    26 SHAWN STRADER ROCKWOOD, TN 5-01 (4)
    29 BOBBY SMITH SODDY DAISY, TN 5-00 (3)
    30 JB MCMILLON DAYTON, TN 4-15 (4)
    31 LYNN SPEARS ATHENS, TN 4-11 (3)
    32 DALE BENNETT DOYLE, TN 4-09 (3)
    32 RAY BRADY DAYTON, TN 4-09 (4)
    32 MICHAEL HAY KETTERING, OH 4-09 (1)
    32 GARY RUNYON DECATUR, TN 4-09 (4)
    36 KEVIN PEAVYHOUSE DAYTON, TN 4-08 (4)
    37 RONALD WHITTED DECATUR, TN 4-07 (4)
    38 GERRY HALLCOX TEN MILE, TN 4-06 (5)
    39 ZACK BULL ARLINGTON, TN 4-05 (2)
    40 KEITH MONSON BURGIN, KY 4-03 (3)
    41 KENNETH HAWKINS SPRING CITY, TN 4-02 (3)
    42 JOHN RUEBUSCH CHATTANOOGA, TN 4-00 (4)
    43 FRANKLIN (RED) ANDERSON CHATTANOOGA, TN 3-15 (4)
    44 ROBERT HULL SPRING CITY, TN 3-12 (2)
    45 GARY ERVIN SPRING CITY, TN 3-10 (1)
    45 CHUCK HINKLE DANVILLE, KY 3-10 (3)
    45 JAMES SIMMONS BEREA, KY 3-10 (3)
    48 RANDY CUNNINGHAM FRANKLIN, NC 3-09 (4)
    49 RICK SWAFFORD RINGGOLD, GA 3-08 (2)
    49 LAYNE TIPTON HARRODSBURG, KY 3-08 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3