FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Northeast

    POTOMAC RIVER (Sept. 27, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CHRIS DAVES HOPEWELL, VA 19-06 (5) $3,118
    2 STEVEN ESSER ADOLPHUS, KY 18-06 (5) $1,559
    3 MICHAEL HUMINIK STAFFORD, VA 17-02 (5) $915
    4 JOHN LORENZO KANE, PA 13-05 (5) $586
    5 TONY BLACK MANASSAS, VA 12-14 (5) $555
    6 ROBERT (RJ) DEGRANDCOURT CLARKSVILLE, VA 12-06 (5) $494
    7 STANLEY TATE MARBURY, MD 12-05 (5) $432
    8 DAVID JANNI HAGERSTOWN, MD 11-11 (5) $370
    9 JOHN MANCINO KEYPORT, NJ 11-10 (5) $309
    10 GERALD BRUMBAUGH MARTINSBURG, PA 11-09 (5) $249
    10 DONALD JONES FALLS CHURCH, VA 11-09 (5) $249
    12 GEORGE MARTIN JR STAFFORD, VA 11-05 (5) $229
    13 JIMMI LEUTHNER WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 10-12 (4) $216
    14 JOHN BAKER CREAMRIDGE, NJ 10-10 (4) $205
    15 CHRIS JOSEPH HERNDON, VA 10-08 (5) $193
    16 BRUCE NEAL MANHEIM, PA 10-05 (5) $183
    17 JOE HORVATH DAUPHIN, PA 10-03 (5) $173
    18 JOHN DETWEILER HARLEYSVILLE, PA 10-01 (5) $160
    18 ED PITLAK NORTHVALE, NJ 10-01 (5) $160
    20 PAUL KOLUCH FORT HOWARD, MD 9-15 (5) $147
    21 KEN GOLUB PITTSFORD, NY 9-09 (5) $70
    21 ROBERT MARTIN BALTIMORE, MD 9-09 (5) $70
    23 RON WEISS COTTER, AR 9-07 (5)
    24 MARCEL VEENSTRA BRIGHTON, MI 9-05 (5)
    25 RAYMOND RUMPF PENNSBURG, PA 9-04 (5)
    26 JEREMY BIRMINGHAM BALTIMORE, MD 9-01 (3)
    27 DANIEL KEYES CONCORD, NH 9-00 (5)
    27 TOM SHIPLEY MANASSAS, VA 9-00 (4)
    29 WILLIAM SCHOOLS ALEXANDRIA, VA 8-14 (5)
    30 JEFF CALDARULO BRIDGETON, NJ 8-12 (5)
    31 MARTIN ALLEN KNOXVILLE, PA 8-10 (5)
    32 DENNIS KRELL JR PALMERTON, PA 8-07 (5)
    33 JACK BELL KANE, PA 8-06 (5)
    33 MICHAEL JOHNSON NEPTUNE, NJ 8-06 (4)
    35 JOHN BEDNASH HAYMARKET, VA 8-05 (5)
    35 MICHAEL PETERS ROXBORO, NC 8-05 (5)
    35 RANDY STALLINGS SPRINGFIELD, VA 8-05 (5)
    38 BRIAN WOISARD FAIRFAX, VA 8-02 (4)
    39 WILLIAM SANDERS BALTIMORE, MD 8-01 (5)
    40 DOUG CALDWELL KANE, PA 7-15 (4)
    41 ERNIE FREEMAN BROAD RUN, VA 7-14 (5)
    42 SCOTT KNISLEY VIENNA, VA 7-12 (5)
    42 RICHARD MARTIN JR SPARROWS POINT, MD 7-12 (5)
    44 THOMAS LAVICTOIRE JR WEST RUTLAND, VT 7-03 (4)
    44 MIKE WILDER SUFFOLK, VA 7-03 (3)
    46 BOB DURA NEWTOWN, PA 7-01 (5)
    47 DOUGLAS REED BRIDGETON, NJ 6-13 (3)
    48 BUD SCHOSGER PAINTED POST, NY 6-12 (4)
    49 LAWRENCE INFURNA FAIR HAVEN, VT 6-10 (3)
    50 ROBERT PARMER SR LINDEN, PA 6-08 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5