FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Northeast

    1000 ISLAND (Aug. 30, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JEFFREY DEFRANCO PENFIELD, NY 16-13 (5) $3,011
    2 MICHAEL IACONELLI PITTSGROVE, NJ 14-05 (5) $1,505
    3 KEVIN BISHOP HILTON, NY 13-07 (5) $883
    4 ROBERT PARMER SR LINDEN, PA 13-06 (5) $566
    5 THOMAS LAVICTOIRE JR WEST RUTLAND, VT 13-05 (5) $536
    6 CLARK DINGMAN ALEXANDRIA BAY, NY 13-04 (5) $477
    7 TOM DUPUIS LEWISVILLE, TX 13-02 (5) $417
    8 GERALD BRUMBAUGH MARTINSBURG, PA 13-01 (5) $358
    9 ROBERT MARCEAU OGDENSBURG, NY 12-11 (5) $298
    10 DOUG AMOS MALLORYTOWN, ON 12-09 (5) $246
    11 JACK BELL KANE, PA 12-08 (5) $227
    11 JOE WOLTER ROCHESTER, NY 12-08 (5) $227
    13 DAVE DORMAN MONTROSE, PA 11-14 (5) $208
    14 RONALD GAVEK TUNKHANNOCK, PA 11-09 (5) $198
    15 MICHAEL TOMCZYK PHOENIXVILLE, PA 11-08 (5) $187
    16 BILL ALBRIGHT LAKE ARIEL, PA 11-05 (5) $177
    17 DICK KEYSER PINE CITY, NY 11-03 (5) $167
    18 FRED PECK BELLEVILLE 11-01 (5) $159
    19 SCOTT BLAIR FULTON, NY 11-00 (5) $150
    20 MARCEL VEENSTRA BRIGHTON, MI 10-14 (5) $142
    21 TIM CREIGHTON BUFFALO, NY 10-10 (4)
    22 BARTON BUTTS NAPLES, NY 10-07 (5)
    23 MARTIN ALLEN KNOXVILLE, PA 10-05 (5)
    24 GEORGE MARTIN LITTLE VALLEY, NY 10-04 (5)
    25 RANDY YARNALL WOMELSDORF, PA 10-03 (5)
    26 ERNIE FREEMAN BROAD RUN, VA 10-02 (5)
    27 BOB PASTICK WESTPORT, MA 10-01 (5)
    28 JOHN BEDNASH HAYMARKET, VA 9-15 (5)
    28 THOMAS M. LAVICTOIRE WEST RUTLAND, VT 9-15 (5)
    30 JEFF CALDARULO BRIDGETON, NJ 9-14 (5)
    31 DEAN MECKES CLAYTON, NY 9-13 (5)
    32 GERALD PRAEFKE JESSUP, PA 9-12 (5)
    33 ROBERT MARTIN BALTIMORE, MD 9-11 (5)
    34 JOHN CARPENTER MARMORA, NJ 9-10 (4)
    35 ROBERT HEINTZ III LOCK HAVEN, PA 9-09 (5)
    35 PHILIP PTAK LOCKPORT, NY 9-09 (5)
    37 KEITH CLEARY BETHEL, CT 9-08 (5)
    38 JIM MELE PITTSFORD, NY 9-03 (5)
    39 DOUGLAS REED BRIDGETON, NJ 9-02 (5)
    40 BRIAN BYLOTAS SCOTT TOWNSHIP, PA 9-01 (5)
    41 ALFRED BISSELL SANBORN, NY 8-14 (5)
    42 BRUCE NEAL MANHEIM, PA 8-12 (5)
    43 EMORY SEEFELDT MEDINA, NY 8-10 (5)
    43 TOM SHIPLEY MANASSAS, VA 8-10 (5)
    45 DALE SHANNON BROCKVILLE 8-09 (5)
    46 TONY BLACK MANASSAS, VA 8-08 (4)
    46 DAVID JANNI HAGERSTOWN, MD 8-08 (5)
    48 DAVID HARRISON JR ROCHESTER, NY 8-06 (5)
    49 JOHN LORENZO KANE, PA 8-05 (5)
    50 PETE HETTENBAUGH PHOENIX, NY 8-04 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5