FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - South Carolina

    HARTWELL (May 17, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CHAD COOK SUMMERVILLE, SC 14-03 (5) $2,556
    2 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 13-07 (5) $1,278
    3 LARRY RUDISILL HICKORY, NC 12-11 (5) $750
    4 VAN MALPHRUS SUMMERVILLE, SC 12-09 (5) $480
    5 TRACY SCHIFF MCCONNELLS, SC 11-13 (5) $455
    6 CURTIS GORDON LEXINGTON, NC 11-05 (5) $405
    7 JEFF WALLS MOUNT HOLLY, NC 11-04 (5) $354
    8 MIKE MILLER TRINITY, NC 11-00 (5) $278
    8 RONNIE TAPP BOILING SPRINGS, SC 11-00 (5) $278
    10 JOHN LADD GASTONIA, NC 10-08 (5) $209
    11 RAY GRIFFIN HENDERSON, NC 10-04 (5) $198
    12 LARRY PEARSON CRAMERTON, NC 9-15 (5) $187
    13 TODD HUNTLEY INMAN, SC 9-12 (5) $177
    14 GLENN COOPER PELZER, SC 9-08 (5) $168
    15 ERIC GRIGG SHELBY, NC 9-07 (5) $158
    16 KIP JOSEY DUNCAN, SC 9-05 (5) $150
    17 RICKY SHUMPERT LEXINGTON, SC 8-13 (5)
    18 TODD LAWRENCE ROCK HILL, SC 8-12 (5)
    19 ERIC MOORE MARTIN, GA 8-04 (5)
    20 RANDALL HOLCOMBE EASLEY, SC 8-03 (4)
    20 BRAD MURPHY PELZER, SC 8-03 (5)
    20 MARK THORNTON TAYLORS, SC 8-03 (5)
    23 KENNETH MCFARLAND MORGANTON, NC 8-02 (5)
    24 MARTIN SCANLON LINCOLNTON, NC 8-01 (2)
    25 MIKE HAWKS WOODLAWN, VA 7-15 (5)
    26 CHRIS BAXTER WINDER, GA 7-10 (5)
    27 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 7-08 (3)
    28 KENNETH SNOW KERNERSVILLE, NC 7-04 (4)
    29 SHAUN HUNTER MOUNT AIRY, NC 7-00 (4)
    30 CARL FREEMAN PORTLAND, TN 6-14 (3)
    30 DARYL WATSON MATTHEWS, NC 6-14 (3)
    32 THOMAS BRAMLETTE DARLINGTON, SC 6-13 (3)
    33 MAURICE FREEZE CONCORD, NC 6-10 (3)
    34 CHUCK DOUTHIT MOORESVILLE, NC 6-06 (3)
    35 TERRY MOORE CHARLOTTE, NC 6-05 (5)
    36 DANNY LOWERY SHELBY, NC 6-00 (5)
    37 BUTCH AUGHTRY CHARLOTTE, NC 5-15 (3)
    38 DARRELL STEVENS ROSELAND, VA 5-14 (4)
    39 RICK DOTSON HENDERSONVILLE, NC 5-12 (3)
    39 EDDIE HERLONG SR PROSPERITY, SC 5-12 (5)
    41 DAVID STEWART BOILING SPRINGS, SC 5-11 (5)
    42 MIKE BYRD HARTSVILLE, SC 5-10 (3)
    42 PAT GOLDEN HIGH POINT, NC 5-10 (5)
    44 JOSH COLEMAN LYMAN, SC 5-05 (3)
    45 SHANE LINEBERGER LINCOLNTON, NC 5-04 (5)
    45 ROBBIE MCHONE FOUNTAIN INN, SC 5-04 (3)
    47 RAY DUNN EASLEY, SC 5-01 (5)
    47 DAVID J WRIGHT LEXINGTON, NC 5-01 (3)
    50 RONNIE PARKS GASTONIA, NC 5-00 (4)
    50 DENNIS REEDY SILER CITY, NC 5-00 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4