FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - South Carolina

    SANTEE COOPER (April 19, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 VAN MALPHRUS SUMMERVILLE, SC 33-06 (5) $3,283
    2 WILLIAM S SMITH MONCKS CORNER, SC 25-00 (5) $1,641
    3 HOWARD GRAINGER NICHOL, SC 21-07 (5) $963
    4 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 19-07 (4) $617
    5 JOSEPH KELLY MC BEE, SC 18-15 (5) $585
    6 SHAUN HUNTER MOUNT AIRY, NC 18-09 (5) $521
    7 DAVEY THOMAS SUMTER, SC 18-06 (5) $455
    8 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 17-10 (5) $390
    9 DAVID STEWART BOILING SPRINGS, SC 17-02 (5) $325
    10 BRIAN THORNHILL BONNEAU, SC 17-00 (5) $269
    11 PETER CONSOLIE BARNWELL, SC 16-08 (5) $255
    12 JOEL SMITH JR DONALDS, SC 16-06 (4) $241
    13 WAYNE DAVIS EFFINGHAM, SC 16-03 (4) $227
    14 JAY BROWN KINGSTREE, SC 15-15 (5) $216
    15 MIKE BYRD HARTSVILLE, SC 14-09 (5) $204
    16 JOHN WHITFIELD STANLEY, NC 12-15 (3) $193
    17 RICK HILBURN RALEIGH, NC 12-11 (5) $178
    17 NELSON WALKER MANNING, SC 12-11 (5) $178
    19 GLENN ALTMAN MARION, SC 12-08 (5) $164
    20 LYN MILLER SUMMERVILLE, SC 12-07 (3) $151
    20 TOMMY STACY WILLIAMSTON, SC 12-07 (5) $151
    22 ARCHIE SUTHERLAND GAFFNEY, SC 11-15 (2) $140
    23 SHANE LINEBERGER LINCOLNTON, NC 11-13 (4)
    24 CHRIS EDGE FLORENCE, SC 11-12 (3)
    25 TONY WILCOX LEXINGTON, SC 11-11 (3)
    26 DARYL WATSON MATTHEWS, NC 11-08 (5)
    27 RICK TILSON SMYRNA, GA 11-03 (5)
    28 DENNIS REEDY SILER CITY, NC 11-01 (5)
    29 WILLIAM E. MARTIN,JR. GAFFNEY, SC 11-00 (3)
    30 TOMMY MCCULLOUGH MONCKS CORNER, SC 10-15 (5)
    31 JOHN GARDENHIRE SUMTER, SC 10-14 (2)
    32 THOMAS BRAMLETTE DARLINGTON, SC 10-12 (4)
    33 ROBERT MONTAGUE GILBERT, SC 10-11 (3)
    34 BILL NOAH THOMASVILLE, NC 10-07 (3)
    34 LARRY PARKER LAKE CITY, SC 10-07 (3)
    36 DWAYNE TEAGUE MONCKS CORNER, SC 10-06 (3)
    37 STEVE WICKER POMARIA, SC 10-03 (3)
    38 JOHN LADD GASTONIA, NC 10-01 (4)
    39 TONY MARTOGLIO WARREN, PA 10-00 (3)
    40 JOE AVIN SUMMERTON, SC 9-12 (4)
    40 JONATHAN ROLADER LAKEMONT, GA 9-12 (3)
    42 BRAD MURPHY PELZER, SC 9-04 (4)
    43 SCOTT GUYOT WAGRAM, NC 9-01 (3)
    43 DEWAYNE SMITH BOILING SPRINGS, SC 9-01 (2)
    45 KENNETH SNOW KERNERSVILLE, NC 8-14 (2)
    46 WAYNE MISHOE LAKE CITY, SC 8-09 (3)
    46 RONNIE TAPP BOILING SPRINGS, SC 8-09 (5)
    48 DANNY HOUCK BARNWELL, SC 8-07 (4)
    49 RICKY SHUMPERT LEXINGTON, SC 8-06 (5)
    50 GARY WEATHERSBEE PINEWOOD, SC 8-05 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5