FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Northeast

    POTOMAC RIVER (May 3, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 BUD SCHOSGER PAINTED POST, NY 17-04 (5) $4,705
    2 KEVIN WATERMAN LAPLATA, MD 16-14 (5) $2,352
    3 LAWRENCE INFURNA FAIR HAVEN, VT 16-10 (5) $1,380
    4 RICHARD MARTIN JR SPARROWS POINT, MD 16-08 (4) $884
    5 JEFF SMITH TABERNACLE, NJ 16-04 (5) $838
    6 DENNIS KRELL JR PALMERTON, PA 15-12 (5) $746
    7 BRIAN BIELSKI HUGHESVILLE, MD 15-11 (5) $652
    8 CHRIS MANN CORNISH, NH 15-07 (5) $559
    9 WILLIAM GORDON III STAFFORD, VA 15-05 (5) $466
    10 MICHAEL HUMINIK STAFFORD, VA 14-13 (5) $385
    11 CHRIS NOVACK MANSFIELD CENTER, CT 14-08 (5) $366
    12 STEVE KUNTZ CARLISLE, PA 14-01 (5) $345
    13 RANDY STALLINGS SPRINGFIELD, VA 13-12 (5) $326
    14 TOM BELINDA HOLIDAYSBURG, PA 13-10 (5) $293
    14 JOHN LORENZO KANE, PA 13-10 (5) $293
    14 BRIAN SANSON CHITTENANGO, NY 13-10 (5) $293
    17 RICHARD SMITH GALLOWAY, NJ 13-06 (5) $261
    18 JOHN NICHOLS III MILFORD, DE 12-10 (5) $241
    18 KIRK WEBB E. STROUDSBURG, PA 12-10 (3) $241
    20 JASON CARLETON FRANKLIN, NC 12-03 (5) $217
    20 STEVE KACZENSKI WILBRAHAM, MA 12-03 (5) $217
    22 RICK MILLS LORTON, VA 12-02 (4) $201
    23 LES KING OWINGS, MD 12-01 (5) $191
    24 CHRIS BIELERT DANBURY, CT 11-10 (4) $180
    24 GARY HUSTON NINEVEH, NY 11-10 (5) $180
    26 BRIAN SARSON AVA, MO 11-03 (3) $169
    27 DEAN JACOBS NEW CASTLE, PA 11-02 (5) $163
    28 PETE LONGO NEPTUNE, NJ 11-01 (5) $159
    29 GREG SELBY HANOVER, PA 11-00 (4) $155
    30 GARY AUSTIN PURDYS, NY 10-15 (3) $153
    31 JIM HODGE CORNING, NY 10-12 (3) $150
    31 PAUL KOLUCH FORT HOWARD, MD 10-12 (4) $150
    33 THOMAS BELLUCCI LONG BRANCH, NJ 10-11 (4) $147
    34 BRUCE NEAL MANHEIM, PA 10-07 (3) $144
    34 DOUGLAS REED BRIDGETON, NJ 10-07 (5) $144
    36 TIM AUSTIN WILLISTON, VT 10-06 (2) $140
    36 ROBERT JONES SCRANTON, PA 10-06 (5) $140
    38 MICHAEL IACONELLI PITTSGROVE, NJ 10-02 (4)
    39 DAVID LAURELLI MARMORA, NJ 10-00 (4)
    39 ROD MITCHELL BELLEFONTE, PA 10-00 (3)
    39 TONY WINTERFELD COLUMBUS, GA 10-00 (4)
    42 MATTHEW LAZAROFF MERCER, PA 9-15 (4)
    43 FRANK POIRIER NORTH PRINCE GEORGE, VA 9-13 (5)
    44 MICHAEL SHOEMAKER CAMPBELL, NY 9-12 (3)
    44 ERNIE SPENCE NEW CASTLE, DE 9-12 (3)
    46 DANIEL FRANTZ PORT MATILDA, PA 9-11 (4)
    47 DAVID MEEKER MYERSVILLE, MD 9-10 (4)
    48 STEVEN ESSER ADOLPHUS, KY 9-08 (4)
    49 THOMAS RICHARDS AKRON, NY 9-05 (4)
    50 TIM BOTSFORD CHITTENANGO, NY 9-03 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5 »