FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    LAKE SINCLAIR (Oct. 30-31, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CHRIS BALDWIN LEXINGTON, NC 17-11 (5) 6-05 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 12-06 (3) 7-04 (4) $2,000
    3 KEVIN POWERS UNICOI, TN 8-12 (5) 9-10 (5) $500
    4 SPENCE BRUNSON SALISBURY, NC 4-04 (3) 12-12 (5) $250
    5 ALLAN CAGLE DELTONA, FL 7-10 (5) 9-04 (5)
    6 JOHN HENDRY CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 13-10 (4) 3-03 (2)
    7 GARY HOWINGTON HOKES BLUFF, AL 7-00 (5) 9-10 (5)
    8 JEFF FLOYD LEWISVILLE, NC 10-14 (4) 5-04 (3)
    9 RANDY HOEDT WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 7-06 (5) 8-10 (5)
    10 CHRIS ELLIOTT MOREHEAD CITY, NC 11-08 (5) 3-12 (3)
    11 MIKE TILLEY HIGH POINT, NC 6-15 (5) 8-03 (5)
    12 GUY SILER RUTLEDGE, TN 9-15 (5) 5-02 (5)
    13 RICKY FARR CHESTERFIELD, VA 8-00 (5) 6-15 (5)
    14 DAVID FOSHEE PENSACOLA, FL 8-06 (5) 6-05 (5)
    15 FELTON LANGLEY LAFAYETTE, AL 7-08 (5) 6-15 (5)
    16 MIKE LOTT WINTER GARDEN, FL 7-04 (5) 7-02 (5)
    17 VERNON FLEMING RALEIGH, NC 7-05 (5) 6-14 (5)
    17 TERRY TUCKER GADSDEN, AL 5-02 (4) 9-01 (5)
    19 TOMMY FEARS SORRENTO, FL 9-13 (5) 4-05 (4)
    20 BILLY BOWEN JR OCALA, FL 6-13 (3) 7-03 (5)
    20 FRANK COLYER SR BEAN STATION, TN 9-02 (5) 4-14 (5)
    22 ROBERT BEATTY CLERMONT, FL 7-05 (5) 6-08 (5)
    23 JONATHAN NEWTON ROGERSVILLE, AL 8-15 (5) 4-12 (5)
    24 MIKE LANIER LELAND, NC 5-14 (5) 7-10 (5)
    24 GAYLON MELTON MCKENZIE, TN 9-02 (5) 4-06 (4)
    26 ROBERT G. WILLIAMS ROCKY MOUNT, NC 7-06 (5) 6-00 (4)
    27 DANNY GARRETT HARDY, VA 6-00 (5) 7-00 (5)
    28 DENNIS BARNES BOAZ, AL 6-13 (5) 6-02 (5)
    29 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 7-01 (5) 5-13 (5)
    30 TEE WATKINS EAST POINT, KY 3-12 (3) 8-15 (4)
    31 KEN BEARDEN LA GRANGE, GA 7-02 (5) 5-06 (3)
    31 BRIAN MERRIMAN FALKVILLE, AL 5-15 (5) 6-09 (5)
    33 DANNY SIMPKINS DUNNELLON, FL 3-15 (3) 8-04 (2)
    34 ROBIN WEAR MOULTON, AL 9-00 (5) 3-02 (2)
    35 JIM WOMACK SYLACAUGA, AL 6-00 (5) 6-00 (5)
    36 HAROLD WALTERS FAYETTE, AL 5-00 (5) 6-10 (5)
    37 SHON STEVENS NAPLES, FL 5-13 (5) 5-06 (4)
    38 ALLEN ARMOUR CUMMING, GA 5-09 (4) 5-09 (3)
    39 NATHAN REEVES LYNCHBURG, VA 5-06 (5) 5-10 (5)
    40 GREG PUGH CULLMAN, AL 6-07 (4) 4-06 (4)
    41 RAYMOND TRUDEAU SAINT CLOUD, FL 10-09 (4) 0-00 (0)
    42 MARK SVENDSEN DORAVILLE, GA 3-03 (3) 6-08 (2)
    43 BOB TIMBERLAKE LYNCHBURG, VA 9-07 (5) 0-00 (0)
    44 SCOTT LUSTER PRATTVILLE, AL 6-12 (5) 2-00 (2)
    45 SCOTT SILLS DAHLONEGA, GA 7-09 (5) 0-00 (0)
    46 BO FRASER PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 7-04 (5) 0-00 (0)
    47 JB MCMILLON DAYTON, TN 7-02 (4) 0-00 (0)
    48 ANTHONY MONTOTO TAMPA, FL 6-15 (3) 0-00 (0)
    49 FRANKLIN (RED) ANDERSON CHATTANOOGA, TN 6-14 (3) 0-00 (0)
    49 SCOTT DAVIS BRENT, AL 6-14 (5) 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2 3