FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Hoosier

    OHIO RIVER/ROCKY POINT (Aug. 16, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 KEN BORTLEIN W HARRISON, IN 11-11 (3) $2,668
    2 DALE FESS GREENVILLE, IN 8-14 (3) $1,334
    3 GARY DEES HAMILTON, OH 8-04 (3) $783
    4 MIKE SHERLEY LOUISVILLE, KY 7-10 (3) $501
    5 NEAL RAMSEY HARRISON, OH 6-10 (5) $475
    6 GREG HOSKINSON LOUISVILLE, KY 6-06 (4) $423
    7 MARK SHEPARD CLEWISTON, FL 6-05 (5) $370
    8 CHARLES FOLEY CARMEL, IN 6-04 (4) $317
    9 PAUL JONES JEFFERSONVILLE, IN 6-00 (5) $264
    10 BOB BARKER LINTON, IN 5-07 (4) $213
    10 TERRY DILLON DANVILLE, IN 5-07 (4) $213
    12 TERRY MCWILLIAMS GREENFIELD, IN 5-06 (5) $196
    13 JOHN WEBB MOORSVILLE, IN 5-05 (4) $185
    14 RANDY BOLIN CANNELTON, IN 5-00 (4) $166
    14 CHARLIE JASPER TELL CITY, IN 5-00 (2) $166
    14 CHUCK LOGSDON LAWRENCEBURG, IN 5-00 (4) $166
    17 BRYAN MCNEAL ENON, OH 4-15 (4) $74
    17 RON SMITH FLORENCE, KY 4-15 (4) $74
    19 GREG EVANS HARLAN, IN 4-10 (2)
    20 RONNIE SMITH WALTON, KY 4-09 (4)
    21 ED HOWELL CANNELTON, IN 4-05 (2)
    22 JOHN SHERRILL FRANKLIN, IN 4-00 (2)
    23 LOYD MCENTIRE INDIANAPOLIS, IN 3-15 (3)
    24 WADE JOHNSON LOUISVILLE, KY 3-14 (4)
    25 WILLIAM (PETE) COX LOUISVILLE, KY 3-13 (3)
    26 WILLIAM BACKMAN IV AURORA, IN 3-11 (3)
    26 JOHN GUIDRY BLOOMINGTON, IN 3-11 (3)
    28 LINCOLN BOWEN CROTHERSVILLE, IN 3-10 (2)
    28 THOMAS WISE BARGERSVILLE, IN 3-10 (3)
    30 JAMES RICHARDSON JR CINCINNATI, OH 3-09 (2)
    31 LARRY BARGER LAWRENCEBURG, IN 3-07 (2)
    31 STEVE SABELHAUS TELL CITY, IN 3-07 (2)
    33 TIM BARKLEY INDIANAPOLIS, IN 3-06 (3)
    33 TILDEN SLONE SEYMOUR, IN 3-06 (2)
    35 ERNIE HEDRICK NORTH BEND, OH 3-05 (3)
    35 ERNIE O'NEAL VINE GROVE, KY 3-05 (2)
    35 BUCK READY INDIANAPOLIS, IN 3-05 (2)
    35 DAVID WILLSEY GREENWOOD, IN 3-05 (3)
    39 CHRIS SHEPARD LABELLE, FL 3-04 (3)
    39 TIM WILSON GAS CITY, IN 3-04 (4)
    41 BRENT CRIPE WALTON, IN 3-03 (2)
    41 DAN PENNINGTON GREENWOOD, IN 3-03 (3)
    43 CHARLES FOX AUSTIN, IN 3-02 (2)
    44 JOSEPH LINDLEY INDIANAPOLIS, IN 3-00 (3)
    44 BILL MCDONALD GREENWOOD, IN 3-00 (1)
    46 CHRIS COMBESS CLEVES, OH 2-15 (2)
    46 JOE COOPER CINCINNATI, OH 2-15 (2)
    48 RED GRIDER DEPUTY, IN 2-13 (1)
    48 JAMES TROUT TERRE HAUTE, IN 2-13 (3)
    50 TERRY BOGGS MADISON, IN 2-12 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4