FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bama

    GUNTERSVILLE (June 14, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 EDWARD GETTYS COLUMBIA, TN 17-05 (5) $3,100
    2 SCOTT DALTON JASPER, TN 14-04 (5) $1,550
    3 JAMES MATHEWS ALBERTVILLE, AL 13-12 (5) $910
    4 TOMMY JOHNSON DOTHAN, AL 13-08 (5) $583
    5 SCOTT DAVIS BRENT, AL 12-05 (5) $552
    6 KERRY WHITE HIXSON, TN 12-03 (5) $492
    7 GEOFF STATUM HUNTSVILLE, AL 11-08 (4) $430
    8 J DOUG CAMPBELL GRANT, AL 11-04 (5) $368
    9 KEN BEARDEN LA GRANGE, GA 11-00 (5) $307
    10 CHRIS INGRAM ECLECTIC, AL 10-15 (3) $254
    11 GERALD HUMBER ALEXANDER, AL 10-11 (5) $234
    11 LARRY WALTERS TUSCALOOSA, AL 10-11 (5) $234
    13 BRAD YATES DUTTON, AL 10-10 (5) $215
    14 FELTON LANGLEY LAFAYETTE, AL 10-07 (3) $204
    15 VIC PORTER FLORENCE, AL 10-02 (5) $192
    16 STEVEN REAVES JACKSONVILLE, AL 10-00 (5) $182
    17 CRAIG PHILLIPS HAZEL GREEN, AL 9-12 (5) $172
    18 JASON FLEMING NEW HOPE, AL 9-10 (5) $163
    19 HAROLD WALTERS FAYETTE, AL 9-08 (5) $155
    20 BOB HEINISCH HUNTSVILLE, AL 9-05 (5) $146
    21 DEAN SELLERS SCOTTSBORO, AL 9-03 (5)
    22 BRAD STALEY HUNTSVILLE, AL 8-15 (5)
    23 GREG PUGH CULLMAN, AL 8-14 (5)
    24 CHARLES CLEMONS HARTSELLE, AL 8-10 (2)
    25 BILL ROCKETT TRUSSVILLE, AL 8-09 (3)
    26 BRIAN MERRIMAN FALKVILLE, AL 8-07 (4)
    27 RONALD PULLING OXFORD, AL 8-00 (4)
    28 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 7-11 (4)
    29 GEORGE CRAIN CROPWELL, AL 7-09 (4)
    30 ANDREW GREGG GRANT, AL 7-07 (3)
    31 DENNIS BARNES BOAZ, AL 7-03 (3)
    31 JIM PITTS HOLLYWOOD, AL 7-03 (3)
    33 LARRY FOSHEE PENSACOLA, FL 7-00 (3)
    34 BRAD RITTER KILLEN, AL 6-14 (3)
    35 DICK CLEMONS HARTSELLE, AL 6-13 (4)
    36 JAMES MADISON COKER, AL 6-12 (3)
    36 JONATHAN NEWTON ROGERSVILLE, AL 6-12 (3)
    38 DAVID PARSONS DOTHAN, AL 6-10 (3)
    39 JOHNNY PATTERSON GRANT, AL 6-08 (3)
    39 GEORGE THORNE ALBERTVILLE, AL 6-08 (2)
    41 RICHARD DAVIS FAUNSDALE, AL 6-07 (3)
    42 DAVID KOGER GURLEY, AL 6-05 (3)
    43 OSCAR ROWLAND GUNTERSVILLE, AL 6-02 (2)
    44 JOE MCMINN MACHESNEY PARK, IL 6-01 (2)
    45 DARRELL SHELBY RAINSVILLE, AL 6-00 (3)
    46 WENDELL ROBERTSON OPELIKA, AL 5-13 (3)
    47 DAVID FOSHEE PENSACOLA, FL 5-11 (3)
    48 JOE STALEY HUNTSVILLE, AL 5-08 (2)
    49 DANIEL KENNEDY HOLLYWOOD, AL 5-07 (2)
    50 CHRIS VANDYKE ELKO, SC 5-05 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5