FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bulldog

    CLARK HILL (May 3, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 GERALD MCCLURE APPLING, GA 17-08 (5) $2,981
    2 JASON MCRAE DULUTH, GA 17-04 (5) $1,490
    3 STEVE DOBBS JR COVINGTON, GA 15-05 (5) $875
    4 DALE GIBBS MARTINEZ, GA 14-14 (5) $560
    5 CHUCK ODOM NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 13-15 (5) $531
    6 HAL HART CORNELIUS, NC 13-05 (4) $473
    7 KEITH PRESTON GILLSVILLE, GA 12-14 (5) $413
    8 BRYAN CLAXTON LOGANVILLE, GA 12-11 (4) $325
    8 GEORGE MAROVICH LANETT, AL 12-11 (5) $325
    10 WILLIE MCMULLEN OXFORD, GA 12-09 (5) $244
    11 BUTCH ADAMS GRANTVILLE, GA 12-01 (5) $232
    12 THOMAS HICKS COVINGTON, GA 11-13 (5) $219
    13 JOEL HAWKLAND COLLINS, GA 11-07 (3) $206
    14 RONNIE KIRK ELLIJAY, GA 11-04 (5) $196
    15 MARK FLETCHER PALMETTO, GA 10-14 (5) $185
    16 MICHAEL CHANDLER GAINESVILLE, GA 10-12 (4) $175
    17 CHAD WILSON GORDON, GA 10-10 (5) $165
    18 AUBREY HARRIS JACKSON, GA 10-07 (5) $157
    19 GARY FIELDS DOUGLASVILLE, GA 10-04 (5) $145
    19 BOBBY HAMM AIKEN, SC 10-04 (4) $145
    21 BOBBY GASTON EVANS, GA 10-03 (5)
    22 MATT RASAR STOCKBRIDGE, GA 9-14 (5)
    23 TOM BOLAND BUFORD, GA 9-09 (5)
    24 PATRICK BAYNES CHATSWORTH, GA 9-04 (3)
    25 JOHN (PAPPY) BLIZZARD JR COLUMBUS, GA 9-02 (5)
    26 RONALD H. KETTLER AUGUSTA, GA 9-01 (4)
    27 PATRICK PIERCE JACKSONVILLE, FL 9-00 (5)
    28 DON PADGETT MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 8-13 (3)
    29 JAMES COLBERT LINCOLNTON, GA 8-11 (5)
    29 STEVE TOWNSEND CHATSWORTH, GA 8-11 (5)
    31 MIKE WHORTON VIDALIA, GA 8-10 (5)
    32 RALPH WILSON SUGARHILL, GA 8-09 (4)
    33 DONALD BROWN MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 8-03 (3)
    33 MARK JORDAN MOLENA, GA 8-03 (5)
    33 DAVID MOCK TALLAHASSEE, FL 8-03 (3)
    36 WAYNE MCMULLEN COVINGTON, GA 8-02 (5)
    37 RODNEY JONES ATHENS, GA 7-15 (5)
    38 GERALD WAUGH GAINESVILLE, GA 7-14 (3)
    39 ROBERT HALDEMAN ACWORTH, GA 7-11 (4)
    40 JAMES CLEMENTS HARTSVILLE, SC 7-08 (2)
    41 PAUL STILES DENTON, TX 7-07 (3)
    42 RONALD BURDEKIN FAYETTEVILLE, GA 7-04 (5)
    42 MICHAEL GONZALES GRANTVILLE, GA 7-04 (3)
    42 CALVIN NEELY LA GRANGE, GA 7-04 (4)
    45 DAVID PARSONS DOTHAN, AL 6-15 (3)
    46 FRANK SHATTERLY HILLSBORO, GA 6-14 (2)
    47 RAY KIRKLAND CHIPLEY, FL 6-12 (4)
    48 ORVIL HODGES CLAXTON, GA 6-10 (3)
    48 T W LORING GREENDALE, IN 6-10 (4)
    48 JIM WINDHAM BONAIRE, GA 6-10 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4