FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Gator

    TOHO (April 19, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 BILLY BOWEN JR OCALA, FL 19-15 (5) $3,465
    2 GAYLON MELTON MCKENZIE, TN 16-04 (5) $1,733
    3 JOHN HENDRY CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 15-13 (5) $1,017
    4 RANDY HOEDT WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 15-09 (4) $652
    5 KYLE SELLARS JR LAKELAND, FL 14-09 (5) $618
    6 SCOTT SILLS DAHLONEGA, GA 12-10 (5) $550
    7 MIKE PERT KISSIMMEE, FL 12-01 (5) $481
    8 RICHARD DEMALIGNON WINTER HAVEN, FL 11-13 (5) $412
    9 LARRY COHEN ORLANDO, FL 11-06 (5) $344
    10 RAYMOND TRUDEAU ST. CLOUD, FL 10-14 (5) $284
    11 EDDIE BUSSARD SANFORD, FL 10-11 (5) $270
    12 ANTHONY CASSITY ORLANDO, FL 10-06 (5) $255
    13 KEVIN FAGAN DUNNELLON, FL 10-03 (5) $240
    14 PATRICK ROBERSON HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 10-02 (5) $228
    15 ROBERT MOORE PINELLAS PARK, FL 10-01 (4) $209
    15 SCOTT VISKER LAKELAND, FL 10-01 (3) $209
    17 DANNY SIMPKINS DUNNELLON, FL 9-15 (5) $193
    18 BOB BOSTDORF APOPKA, FL 9-14 (5) $178
    18 ROBERT EID KEY WEST, FL 9-14 (5) $178
    20 GERALD BEAUCHAMP ORLANDO, FL 9-12 (5) $164
    21 ERIC W BOZEMAN BLOOMINGDALE, GA 9-11 (3) $156
    22 CLIFFORD YOUNG LAKE LAND, FL 9-06 (5) $148
    23 DON DEMOTT BOCA RATON, FL 9-05 (5) $141
    24 DICK WHITAKER LAKELAND, FL 9-02 (5) $135
    25 LLOYD PROEHL ORLANDO, FL 9-01 (3)
    26 ANTHONY MONTOTO TAMPA, FL 8-12 (4)
    27 JOHN MCKINNEY PALATKA, FL 8-11 (2)
    28 RICKY HALL TITUSVILLE, FL 8-10 (5)
    29 KEITH COMBEE LAKELAND, FL 8-07 (2)
    30 BUD HUDSON WINTER PARK, FL 8-05 (5)
    31 GARY NUSS FERN PARK, FL 8-04 (4)
    32 MATTHEW BECK INVERNESS, FL 8-02 (4)
    33 TONY NOVAK N REDINGTON, FL 8-01 (4)
    34 GEORGE MITKO BROOKSVILLE, FL 8-00 (5)
    35 SCOTT WRIGHT CLEWISTON, FL 7-15 (3)
    36 BRENT BACHMAN TAMPA, FL 7-14 (4)
    36 J C CARRIER GOTHA, FL 7-14 (3)
    38 ALLAN CAGLE DELTONA, FL 7-11 (4)
    38 LARRY PINDER PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 7-11 (2)
    40 DURWOOD DAY JR KISSIMMEE, FL 7-09 (4)
    41 ROBERT COLLINS MAITLAND, FL 7-05 (4)
    42 DIRK OSWALD CUMMING, GA 7-02 (2)
    43 JEREMY SMITH PLANT CITY, FL 6-14 (3)
    44 LARRY PAYNE ALVA, FL 6-13 (3)
    45 DEAN BRADSTREETF ORLANDO, FL 6-11 (2)
    45 TONY MARTINEZ BUNNELL, FL 6-11 (4)
    45 TIM WARD VERO BEACH, FL 6-11 (4)
    48 SCOTT MOORE STUART, FL 6-09 (2)
    49 LARRY BROUGHTON CLEWISTON, FL 6-08 (3)
    49 JOHN BYLASKA PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 6-08 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5