FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Gator

    TOHO (March 22, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 BILLY BOWEN JR OCALA, FL 25-07 (5) $4,032
    2 SANDY MELVIN BOCA GRANDE, FL 20-00 (5) $2,016
    3 TIM WARD VERO BEACH, FL 18-13 (5) $1,183
    4 JR BRITT ORLANDO, FL 18-01 (5) $758
    5 ALLAN CAGLE DELTONA, FL 16-07 (5) $719
    6 RAYMOND TRUDEAU ST. CLOUD, FL 16-05 (5) $640
    7 KIP GRUNLOH ORLANDO, FL 15-05 (5) $559
    8 BOB BOSTDORF APOPKA, FL 14-00 (5) $480
    9 RICHARD GRIFFIS STEINHATCHEE, FL 13-12 (5) $400
    10 ERIC BOZEMAN BLOOMINGDALE, GA 13-11 (5) $330
    11 JOSEPH ROBERSON KISSIMMEE, FL 13-06 (5) $314
    12 JOHN BITTER MAITLAND, FL 13-05 (5) $296
    13 MIKE BIERFRUEND KISSIMMEE, FL 13-02 (5) $280
    14 GREG NORLING N LANDERDALE, FL 12-13 (5) $266
    15 ANTHONY MONTOTO TAMPA, FL 12-11 (5) $251
    16 RAY TESTER ELIZABETHTON, TN 12-10 (5) $238
    17 GENE MOBLEY PLANT CITY, FL 12-05 (5) $224
    18 ROBERT COLLINS MAITLAND, FL 11-12 (5) $213
    19 MIKE MURPHY WINTER HAVEN, FL 11-09 (4) $202
    20 BILL TROYER SARASOTA, FL 10-13 (5) $191
    21 JIM TAYLOR THE VILLAGES, FL 10-11 (5) $181
    22 PATRICK ROBERSON HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 10-10 (5) $173
    23 JIMMIE MURPHY OCALA, FL 10-07 (4) $161
    23 ROBERT SMITH INDIALANTIC, FL 10-07 (5) $161
    25 JOE PARKER ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 10-04 (2) $151
    26 GAYLON MELTON MCKENZIE, TN 10-02 (3) $146
    27 ANTHONY CASSITY ORLANDO, FL 9-14 (5) $140
    28 MARK LAMB WEST PALM BEACH, FL 9-11 (5) $134
    28 SHON STEVENS NAPLES, FL 9-11 (5) $134
    30 DEVIN BATES NAPLES, FL 9-08 (5)
    31 RICH BATER JR LAKE WORTH, FL 9-03 (3)
    32 MARK SABBIDES DRY PRONG, LA 9-02 (5)
    33 JAY TURNER SAINT CLOUD, FL 9-00 (4)
    34 ROGER SMITH CLERMONT, FL 8-14 (5)
    35 CARL GASKINS LUTZ, FL 8-11 (5)
    36 DAVID TANNER GAINESVILLE, FL 8-10 (5)
    37 DENNIS WOOD PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL 8-06 (3)
    38 KEITH ALBRITTON LAKE WALES, FL 8-05 (3)
    38 BARRY TARPLEY PALM CITY, FL 8-05 (3)
    40 NICK BEVIS PLANT CITY, FL 8-04 (3)
    41 JESSE TACORONTE OVIEDO, FL 8-02 (4)
    42 GEORGE ALEXANDER JACKSONVILLE, FL 8-00 (3)
    43 KEITH COMBEE LAKELAND, FL 7-15 (2)
    43 MIKE RYAN LARGO, FL 7-15 (3)
    45 BRIAN CARMAN MASCOTTE, FL 7-14 (4)
    46 SEAN STICKLER FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 7-12 (3)
    47 RONALD SYLVIA ST. CLOUD, FL 7-10 (4)
    48 BRUCE NOEL SARASOTA, FL 7-08 (4)
    49 JOHN KAPPAUF OKEECHOBEE, FL 7-07 (1)
    49 GARY NUSS FERN PARK, FL 7-07 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5 »