FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Western

    CAL DELTA III (July 26, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RICK KRAFT OAKLEY, CA 17-00 (5) $1,736
    2 JAMES MCBRIDE OAKLEY, CA 14-03 (5) $868
    3 LEROY BERTOLERO EL MACERO, CA 13-01 (5) $509
    4 KEITH SASADA SAN LEANDRO, CA 13-00 (5) $326
    5 ISHAMA MONROE HUGHSON, CA 12-12 (5) $309
    6 BOBBY BARRACK OAKLEY, CA 12-02 (5) $275
    7 BERNIE GAUNT WEST SACRAMENTO, CA 11-15 (5) $240
    8 TONY FRANCESCHI LIVERMORE, CA 11-08 (5) $206
    9 DINK MENDEZ CAMPBELL, CA 11-05 (4)
    9 RON MOORE FAIRFIELD, CA 11-05 (5)
    11 TOM GUERCIO OAKLEY, CA 11-04 (5)
    12 CARLOS DELGADO KNIGHTSEN, CA 11-02 (5)
    13 DAVE DOUBLEDEE HOLLISTER, CA 10-12 (5)
    13 NISH YAMAMOTO SAN LEANDRO, CA 10-12 (5)
    15 PHIL GANGWER CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 10-05 (5)
    15 MIKE REYNOLDS MODESTO, CA 10-05 (5)
    17 DENNIS CORDOVA BETHEL ISLAND, CA 9-13 (5)
    18 ISAAC BUDESILICH OAKLEY, CA 9-08 (5)
    18 ANDY CUCCIA ANTIOCH, CA 9-08 (5)
    20 TONY EMGE NOVATO, CA 9-06 (5)
    21 GENE BUCHHOLZ OAKLEY, CA 9-03 (5)
    22 MARK SEATERS LODI, CA 9-00 (5)
    23 BILL LAX CHOWCHILLA, CA 8-15 (4)
    24 LANCE KAMMERER NEWPORT BEACH, CA 8-06 (5)
    24 SHAWN SHEEHAN ANTIOCH, CA 8-06 (5)
    26 CHARLEY ALMASSEY OAKLEY, CA 8-00 (5)
    26 FRANK PREVOST ANTIOCH, CA 8-00 (5)
    28 JOHN PREVOST OAKLEY, CA 7-11 (3)
    29 LEONARD CURNUTT WOODLAND, CA 7-10 (5)
    30 LARRY SORENSON OAKLEY, CA 7-06 (3)
    31 WILLIAM ECKSTEIN SEATTLE, WA 7-02 (5)
    31 JIM SODEN CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 7-02 (5)
    33 DON THOMPSON LA GRANGE, CA 7-01 (5)
    34 TIM HIGBEE APTOS, CA 6-13 (1)
    35 JEFF KRAY REDWOOD CITY, CA 6-10 (3)
    35 JUNIOR MORRIS MARYSVILLE, CA 6-10 (4)
    37 NICOLAS SAKATA MANTECA, CA 6-07 (5)
    38 JEFF DOLL BRENTWOOD, CA 6-06 (4)
    39 AL MCKNIGHT OAKLEY, CA 6-05 (3)
    40 CHUCK DAVIDSON SR CONCORD, CA 6-04 (4)
    40 DEE THOMAS BRENTWOOD, CA 6-04 (3)
    42 JESSE HOOVER SAN LEANDRO, CA 6-00 (3)
    43 JUAN PADILLA BRENTWOOD, CA 5-14 (3)
    44 LAWRENCE LEE HAYWARD, CA 5-09 (4)
    45 MICHAEL TUCK GRANITE BAY, CA 5-07 (5)
    46 RAY LINK FREMONT, CA 4-14 (3)
    47 DEREK PARCO WHITESBORO, TX 4-13 (3)
    48 RONALD MUKAI CLOVIS, CA 4-11 (2)
    49 STAN NAKATA HARBOR CITY, CA 4-10 (2)
    50 STEVE MARINO MANTECA, CA 4-08 (2)
    ALL 1 2