FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Buckeye

    SANDUSKY (Sept. 27, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DONALD SIBLEY STRASBURG, OH 18-06 (5) $2,746
    2 LARRY WILLIAMS LAKEVIEW, OH 17-05 (5) $1,373
    3 DOMINIC RAGAZZINE NORTH JACKSON, OH 16-10 (5) $805
    4 ROB WEBBER ELYRIA, OH 16-07 (5) $516
    5 BRAD BALDWIN WAYNESVILLE, OH 16-00 (5) $489
    6 DAVE HAYMAN WAPAKONETA, OH 15-10 (5) $435
    7 DAVID SCALES MARYSVILLE, OH 15-03 (5) $380
    8 WAYNE KENT WILLOUGHBY, OH 14-14 (5) $326
    9 GARY DERAMO NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH 14-13 (5) $272
    10 JIM BENSCH HOLLAND, OH 14-06 (5) $219
    10 DAN CHAFFIN DELAWARE, OH 14-06 (5) $219
    12 PATRICK SHIPLEY LOCKBOURNE, OH 14-05 (5) $201
    13 JOHN VIOX HEBRON, KY 14-04 (5) $190
    14 JOHN HAVILAND PAINESVILLE, OH 14-02 (5) $180
    15 MIKE SPICER BELLBROOK, OH 13-07 (5) $170
    16 BRYAN COATES AMHERST, OH 13-05 (5) $161
    17 JIM HULL SIDNEY, OH 13-04 (5) $76
    17 MICHAEL SIMONTON FREMONT, OH 13-04 (5) $76
    19 EDDIE DEAN ASHTON, WV 13-03 (5)
    20 TOM RAGAZZINE NORTH JACKSON, OH 13-01 (5)
    21 ROY LESTER HAMILTON, OH 13-00 (5)
    22 BUTCH DOBRANSKY CANTON, OH 12-14 (5)
    23 ROBERT STRADER CASTALIA, OH 12-13 (5)
    24 BILL CHAPMAN SALT ROCK, WV 12-05 (5)
    25 JIM VITARO WOOSTER, OH 11-13 (5)
    26 CRAIG COGAR CONCORD TWP, OH 11-12 (5)
    27 ERNIE HEDRICK NORTH BEND, OH 11-11 (5)
    27 MICHAEL HENRY Not Available 11-11 (5)
    29 KARL GUEGOLD WESTERVILLE, OH 11-07 (4)
    29 DOUGLAS WRIGHT WAPAKONETA, OH 11-07 (5)
    31 MIKE BOWMAN CINCINNATI, OH 11-06 (5)
    32 RAY HINCHCLIFF BOWERSTON, OH 11-05 (4)
    33 CHARLES QUEEN S CHARLESTON, OH 11-04 (5)
    33 MARK WILKINSON WELLSVILLE, OH 11-04 (5)
    35 WES CAMPBELL BROOKVILLE, OH 11-03 (5)
    35 KEITH WHEELOCK BEAVER CREEK, OH 11-03 (5)
    37 CHRIS MARTINKOVIC HAMILTON, OH 11-02 (5)
    38 PHIL BOGART WEST UNION, SC 11-00 (5)
    38 THEORDOR WHITE HURON, OH 11-00 (5)
    40 RANDY PETREE CANTON, OH 10-12 (5)
    41 BOB DILLOW BLUE CREEK, OH 10-06 (5)
    41 DAVID KUETERMAN MONTPELIER, OH 10-06 (5)
    41 SCOTT WADDELL CARDINGTON, OH 10-06 (5)
    44 TOM HOFSTETTER FORT JENNINGS, OH 10-04 (5)
    45 MARLIN HINES BETHEL, OH 10-02 (5)
    45 SCOTT NOEL LOVELAND, OH 10-02 (5)
    47 FRANKLIN COLLINS HUNTINGTON, WV 10-00 (4)
    47 JAMES EASTER MIDDLETOWN, OH 10-00 (5)
    47 TED FRISCH MIDDLETOWN, OH 10-00 (5)
    50 RUSSELL EVERSOLE OXFORD, OH 9-15 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4