FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Buckeye

    OHIO RIVER/WHITE OAK (Aug. 30, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 BOB DILLOW BLUE CREEK, OH 7-08 (5) $2,763
    2 DICK G. BOWMAN THORNVILLE, OH 6-06 (5) $1,381
    3 JAMES HAILSTONES CINCINNATI, OH 6-02 (5) $810
    4 RONALD YURKO TALLAHASSEE, FL 4-14 (3) $519
    5 BILL CHAPMAN SALT ROCK, WV 4-08 (4) $492
    6 TIM GILLILAND WELLSTON, OH 4-00 (1) $410
    6 CHUCK HUGGINS SPRINGFIELD, OH 4-00 (3) $410
    8 PHIL CUMMINS AUGUSTA, KY 3-13 (2) $276
    8 MARLIN HINES BETHEL, OH 3-13 (2) $276
    8 LLOYD WHITE MAYSVILLE, KY 3-13 (3) $276
    11 STUART EVERSOLE MIDDLETOWN, OH 3-12 (2) $215
    12 DANIEL WELCH NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 3-08 (2) $203
    13 JERRY CARRELLI MAINEVILLE, OH 3-05 (2) $186
    13 JIM VITARO WOOSTER, OH 3-05 (2) $186
    15 TED FRISCH MIDDLETOWN, OH 3-03 (2) $162
    15 KEN JONES SHELBY, OH 3-03 (2) $162
    15 DOUGLAS WRIGHT WAPAKONETA, OH 3-03 (2) $162
    18 BILLY SENTERS AMILIA, OH 3-02 (2) $145
    19 BRANDON HARNESS BETHEL, OH 3-01 (2)
    19 KEITH WHEELOCK BEAVER CREEK, OH 3-01 (1)
    21 RICHARD CAMPITELLI ALBANY, OH 2-12 (2)
    21 CRAIG COGAR CONCORD TWP, OH 2-12 (1)
    21 EDDIE FRYE GALLIPOLIS, OH 2-12 (2)
    21 DEAN WILLOUGHBY BETHEL, OH 2-12 (3)
    25 RONALD MORENCY JR ATTICA, OH 2-09 (1)
    26 KENNETH PINCOMBE HAMILTON, OH 2-08 (2)
    27 JOE BALOG HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 2-07 (1)
    27 GARY DERAMO NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH 2-07 (2)
    27 GARRY RIVERS AUGUSTA, KY 2-07 (2)
    27 EMMETT WILLOUGHBY BETHEL, OH 2-07 (1)
    31 ERNIE HEDRICK NORTH BEND, OH 2-05 (2)
    32 DON CAUDILL RIPLEY, OH 2-03 (1)
    32 DAVID (SCOTT) ROOT CANTON, OH 2-03 (2)
    32 CARL VAUGHN CINCINNATI, OH 2-03 (1)
    35 ROBERT CHAPMAN SALT ROCK, WV 2-02 (2)
    35 EDDIE DEAN ASHTON, WV 2-02 (2)
    35 JERRY GREEN HIGGINSPORT, OH 2-02 (1)
    35 DONALD MEACHEM MARION, OH 2-02 (2)
    39 WILLIAM HOLDEN CINCINNATI, OH 2-00 (2)
    40 WALT BURTON ELIDA, OH 1-15 (1)
    40 ROBERT CARPENTER AUGUSTA, KY 1-15 (1)
    40 DAN CHAFFIN DELAWARE, OH 1-15 (1)
    43 JIM BARTHOLOMEW COLUMBUS, OH 1-14 (1)
    43 K DAVIS NEW ALBANY, OH 1-14 (2)
    45 RUSS LEBO MASSILLON, OH 1-13 (1)
    46 JOHN CARTER CINCINNATI, OH 1-12 (1)
    46 CLIFF GOCHENOUR VICKERY, OH 1-12 (1)
    48 TIMOTHY PARTIN SPRINGBORO, OH 1-11 (1)
    49 DALE SPICER BELLBROOK, OH 1-10 (1)
    49 ALLAN STEPHENS FLORENCE, KY 1-10 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4