FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Plains

    GRAND (April 26, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CLAYTON DOUGLASS BROKEN ARROW, OK 17-11 (5) $2,993
    2 JOHN DIFFEE OWASSO, OK 17-00 (4) $1,187
    2 WAYNE DIFFEE OAKHURST, OK 17-00 (5) $1,187
    4 CHRIS HALL SPRINGDALE, AR 16-11 (5) $562
    5 KEN COATS TAHLEQUAH, OK 16-05 (5) $533
    6 NELSON SCHERRER FESTUS, MO 13-12 (4) $475
    7 LEONARD MASON WICHITA, KS 13-11 (3) $415
    8 TERRY THOMAS NIXA, MO 13-10 (5) $356
    9 DEAN MCDONALD GROVE, OK 11-14 (4) $296
    10 GARY CARRIER VINITA, OK 11-10 (4) $245
    11 TOM SILBER LABADIE, MO 11-07 (5) $233
    12 CHRIS HELLER FESTUS, MO 11-02 (4) $213
    12 JOHN SAPPINGTON BRANSON, MO 11-02 (5) $213
    14 WILLIAM RANDALL GROVE, OK 10-09 (3) $197
    15 BILLY COWETT TULSA, OK 10-07 (5) $186
    16 JIM DUNCAN SAINT LOUIS, MO 9-14 (4) $171
    16 MATT MCWILLIAMS#33021-044 FORREST CITY, AR 9-14 (3) $171
    18 GARY SOWELL HOUSTON, MO 9-13 (3) $158
    19 TAD RICHARDS MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO 9-05 (5) $149
    20 BERT QUIMBY GROVE, OK 9-03 (2)
    21 DEAN DIETZ WICHITA, KS 8-11 (2)
    22 DALE BURRIELL OMAHA, NE 8-09 (3)
    23 MIKE MCCORMICK TALALA, OK 8-08 (4)
    24 DAVID BRANINE HAYSVILLE, KS 8-00 (3)
    25 VIRGIL BOURNE GLADSTONE, MO 7-15 (3)
    25 KIRK SMITH EDMOND,, OK 7-15 (3)
    27 RICK LANIER JAY, OK 7-13 (4)
    28 DAVID JUNK QUINCY, IL 7-10 (3)
    29 SHAWN CLARK CLAREMORE, OK 7-09 (2)
    29 DAN PARROTT ARDMORE, OK 7-09 (4)
    31 STEVE HUDGENS INDEPENDENCE, MO 7-05 (3)
    31 GARY JOHNSON LINCOLN, NE 7-05 (3)
    31 PHIL RILEY ADAIR, OK 7-05 (3)
    34 LEROY ANDERSON WICHITA, KS 7-04 (3)
    35 NEIL HOLLEY UDALL, KS 7-00 (3)
    35 TROY MCCARTY GROVE, OK 7-00 (4)
    38 JAY JENNINGS COLUMBIA, MO 6-15 (2)
    39 KEITH CARTER BROKEN ARROW, OK 6-13 (3)
    40 BRET BELL O FALLON, MO 6-10 (3)
    41 WAYNE REMINGTON LINCOLN, NE 6-09 (3)
    42 BEN LAW TULSA, OK 6-08 (2)
    43 ROY POWELL CLINTON, MO 6-02 (2)
    44 TODD GILMORE PONCA CITY, OK 5-13 (1)
    45 SCOTT STEPHENSON SCRANTON, KS 5-10 (2)
    46 WES ENDICOTT JOPLIN, MO 5-06 (2)
    46 KURT GEIS DERBY, KS 5-06 (3)
    46 VANCE MONTGOMERY ADAIR, OK 5-06 (3)
    49 ANDY CARRIER OLATHE, KS 5-05 (2)
    50 RICHARD LOVELL CENTRALIA, MO 5-04 (1)
    51 CLAY STARR COUNCIL GROVE, KS 5-03 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4