FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Great Lakes

    MINNETONKA (Sept. 20, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DEAN CAPRA BLAINE, MN 17-05 (5) $2,125
    2 MIKE VINCI FOREST CITY, IA 17-00 (5) $1,062
    3 TED CAPRA BLAINE, MN 14-09 (5) $623
    4 JEFF NAILL LA CROSSE, WI 13-06 (5) $399
    5 CLAYTON REITZ MORTON, IL 12-14 (5) $378
    6 MARK RAVELING SPRING PARK, MN 12-13 (5) $337
    7 TOM MONSOOR LA CROSSE, WI 12-12 (5) $294
    8 PAUL NEUMANN COON RAPIDS, MN 12-05 (5) $252
    9 DARREN ZUMACH ONALASKA, WI 12-02 (5) $210
    10 JASON HOWLAND ALBERT LEA, MN 12-00 (5) $174
    11 JEFF HERBURGER DUBUQUE, IA 11-15 (5) $165
    12 JIM HALE DALLAS, GA 11-13 (5) $78
    12 WARREN SEVERSON BRANDON, MN 11-13 (5) $78
    14 BRAD LEIFERMANN ANDOVER, MN 11-12 (5)
    15 CHRIS LUEDTKE MINNETRISTA, MN 11-11 (5)
    16 BRIAN KRAUSE VICTORIA, MN 11-09 (5)
    16 WADE STOUT SAUK CITY, WI 11-09 (5)
    18 MICHAEL CARTER BAUDETTE, MN 11-03 (5)
    18 JACK KIFFE COON RAPIDS, MN 11-03 (4)
    20 DAN NICCUM MOUND, MN 10-15 (5)
    21 JAMIE MULLER LA CRESCENT, WI 10-13 (3)
    22 DAVID POSPISIL LISBON, IA 10-11 (3)
    23 BILL BAKER WINNEBAGO, IL 10-09 (5)
    24 MIKE BARRETT FREEPORT, IL 10-02 (5)
    24 JEFF BENSON HOLMEN, WI 10-02 (5)
    24 TREVOR STEVENSON SPRING LAKE PARK, MN 10-02 (5)
    27 JACK SEARL MOUND, MN 10-01 (4)
    28 DAVID MADSON CHANHASSEN, MN 9-15 (5)
    29 JOHN BOMKAMP MUSCODA, WI 9-14 (5)
    30 CHARLES ANDERSON HUDSON, WI 9-13 (5)
    31 KEN KNUTSON BIG LAKE, MN 9-11 (5)
    31 DICK WOLD BROOKLYN PARK, MN 9-11 (5)
    33 JIM HARBAUGH WEST SALEM, WI 9-06 (5)
    34 PETE FOLLANSBEE LA CROSSE, WI 9-05 (5)
    35 KURT KAHL FREEPORT, IL 9-04 (5)
    36 RICK RANDECKER EAST DUBUQUE, IL 9-03 (4)
    37 ED STELLNER ONALASKA, WI 8-14 (4)
    38 ROBERT MCMANUS CAMANCHE, IA 8-13 (4)
    38 STEVE MILLER PLYMOUTH, MN 8-13 (5)
    40 MARTY CLAUSON MONTELLO, WI 8-12 (5)
    41 KRAIG LEPPERT ONALASKA, WI 8-11 (5)
    42 GREG EAGLE MINNETONKA, MN 8-09 (5)
    43 CHAD JOHNSON SAINT PAUL, MN 8-08 (5)
    44 GARY BEJA MEDINAH, IL 8-07 (5)
    44 TIM VAN HAMME FREEPORT, IL 8-07 (3)
    46 JIM JONES BIG BEND, WI 8-02 (5)
    47 MARK MARTELL LA CROSSE, WI 7-14 (5)
    48 GUNNAR MIESEN VICTORIA, MN 7-12 (5)
    49 RICHIE EAVES NAUVOO, IL 7-07 (5)
    49 TOM HOWLAND RICEVILLE, IA 7-07 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3