FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Cowboy

    PALESTINE (March 8, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 PAUL WHITMAN JR ROCKWALL, TX 21-10 (5) $3,071
    2 TIMOTHY BOUDREAUX NEW IBERIA, LA 20-13 (4) $1,535
    3 MARK ALLEN VIVIAN, LA 20-11 (5) $901
    4 DAVID ROSS GILMER, TX 17-06 (5) $577
    5 RUSS CARTER LONGVIEW, TX 16-12 (5) $547
    6 ODIS FUNDERBURGH TYLER, TX 16-09 (5) $487
    7 J KEITH PIERCE PASADENA, TX 16-07 (4) $425
    8 SEAN HOERNKE THE WOODLANDS, TX 16-06 (5) $365
    9 HARLEY WILSON BECKVILLE, TX 16-04 (5) $304
    10 THOMAS FERRO WILLIS, TX 15-04 (4) $251
    11 RICHARD WHITE LINDALE, TX 14-13 (4) $239
    12 JEFF BUCHANAN LUFKIN, TX 14-06 (4) $219
    12 TOMMY MURRAY BEDFORD, TX 14-06 (3) $219
    14 PAUL EASON BROOKELAND, TX 14-04 (3) $202
    15 WILLARD JORDAN LONGVIEW, TX 14-02 (5) $190
    16 JERRY LEHMAN HEMPHILL, TX 14-00 (5) $175
    18 DANNY BOURGEOIS HOUSTON, TX 13-13 (3) $157
    18 JIMMIE GORDON HOUSTON, TX 13-13 (2) $157
    20 CODY BIRD GRANBURY, TX 13-03 (5) $145
    21 JEFF FISHER FLINT, TX 13-00 (5)
    22 DENNIS OEFINGER CHANDLER, TX 12-13 (5)
    23 PERRY SWEARINGEN VAN ALSTYNE, TX 12-11 (4)
    24 CARL VESSEL MURPHY, TX 12-06 (4)
    25 BRIAN SCHOTT LUFKIN, TX 12-02 (5)
    26 DAVID GINN LINDALE, TX 11-09 (3)
    27 ROBERT BEAN DAISETTA, TX 11-07 (2)
    28 DEVIN BOWDEN LONGVIEW, TX 11-06 (4)
    28 MUTT CANTWELL TROUP, TX 11-06 (3)
    28 RON UNDERWOOD TYLER, TX 11-06 (4)
    31 DOUG ODOM HUNTSVILLE, TX 11-02 (5)
    32 ERNIE HILLEBRANDT NATCHEZ, MS 11-00 (3)
    33 DARREN BELL PEARLAND, TX 10-15 (4)
    34 PRESTON DAVIS BARTLETT, TN 10-08 (3)
    35 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 10-06 (5)
    36 LEE KNIGHT MINEOLA, TX 10-00 (4)
    37 CHAD CRANFORD TEXARKANA, TX 9-14 (3)
    38 SCOTT COTTEN LEWISVILLE, TX 9-13 (2)
    39 CHRIS DAUGHERTY LITTLE ROCK, AR 9-12 (3)
    39 BRAD SIMPSON LONGVIEW, TX 9-12 (4)
    41 RON GREEN ARP, TX 9-11 (4)
    42 TONY GUTIERREZ SAN ANTONIO, TX 9-07 (3)
    43 BRADLEY STRINGER HUNTINGTON, TX 9-06 (5)
    44 RYAN GANEY SANTA FE, TX 9-05 (4)
    45 WAYNE WHITE BRONSON, TX 9-01 (4)
    46 RICKY HEARD JASPER, TX 9-00 (3)
    47 MIKE DAY DIANA, TX 8-06 (2)
    48 LINDY HADLEY SAM RAYBURN, TX 8-00 (3)
    49 JERRY HUNTLEY BAYTOWN, TX 7-15 (4)
    50 DELTON WEEKS BIG SANDY, TX 7-13 (4)
    51 MIKE ATCHLEY LEGGETT, TX 7-09 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5