FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Choo Choo

    FT LOUDOUN (March 29, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 KEVIN POWERS UNICOI, TN 18-12 (4) $2,603
    2 GERRY HALLCOX TEN MILE, TN 15-08 (5) $1,301
    3 BEN KRON JR MARYVILLE, TN 14-12 (4) $764
    4 CHAD SUTTLES DAYTON, TN 13-13 (5) $489
    5 CHRIS MCREYNOLDS LOUISVILLE, TN 13-07 (4) $464
    6 SCOTT WINCHESTER POWELL, TN 13-04 (5) $413
    7 MARK WISHAM PHILADELPHIA, TN 12-01 (3) $361
    8 GENE NORNHOLD JR MT. STERLING, KY 11-14 (2) $309
    9 BRAD POPLIN MARYVILLE, TN 11-13 (5) $258
    10 BILLY WHEAT CLINTON, TN 11-10 (5) $213
    11 TOM EVANS SPRING CITY, TN 10-07 (3) $202
    12 MARK JACKSON SPRING CITY, TN 9-00 (2) $191
    13 DOUG PLEMONS KINGSTON, TN 8-12 (3) $180
    14 TIM DAVIS KNOXVILLE, TN 8-05 (4) $166
    14 SCOTT ORR LOUISVILLE, TN 8-05 (3) $166
    16 CARL CRABTREE KINGSTON, TN 7-08 (2) $153
    17 DON SCALF INDEPENDENCE, KY 7-01 (2)
    18 VINCE BOTTS BLUFF CITY, TN 6-12 (3)
    18 DAVID PEEK KNOXVILLE, TN 6-12 (1)
    20 GUY SILER RUTLEDGE, TN 6-08 (4)
    21 WILLIAM BALES OLIVER SPRINGS, TN 6-06 (2)
    22 DENNIS HOOPER TELLICO PLAINS, TN 6-05 (2)
    23 JEFF HONNERLAW WILMINGTON, OH 6-03 (1)
    24 TEE WATKINS EAST POINT, KY 6-02 (1)
    25 MIKE FETZER ATHENS, TN 6-01 (2)
    26 DANIEL RENNER STANFORD, KY 6-00 (3)
    27 ANTHONY REVIS DAYTON, TN 5-14 (2)
    28 RILO CARVER MARYVILLE, TN 5-12 (1)
    28 ARLIE NAPIER MIDDLESBORO, KY 5-12 (1)
    30 STEVE BARNES HARRISON, TN 5-11 (3)
    31 LESTER GREEN JR CROSSVILLE, TN 5-10 (3)
    32 STEVEN RUSSO SODDY DAISY, TN 5-09 (1)
    33 TOMMY BROWN LOUISVILLE, TN 5-08 (1)
    33 RYAN OLLARD PELL CITY, AL 5-08 (3)
    35 ROBERT BENNETT DOYLE, TN 5-07 (2)
    36 KIBBEE MCCOY CROSSVILLE, TN 5-05 (2)
    37 BRYAN HONNERLAW MOORE HAVEN, FL 5-01 (1)
    38 PAUL PREWETT SUMMERTOWN, TN 5-00 (2)
    39 WILLIAM MONTGOMERY ATHENS, TN 4-15 (1)
    40 HOWARD HAMMONDS WESTPORT, NY 4-10 (1)
    41 JEFF KNIGHT CLEVELAND, TN 4-08 (2)
    41 GREG LURRY KNOXVILLE, TN 4-08 (1)
    43 FRANKLIN (RED) ANDERSON CHATTANOOGA, TN 4-05 (1)
    43 TIM ARMSTRONG JONESBOROUGH, TN 4-05 (1)
    45 JAY GILLFILLAN RIDGEWAY, OH 4-02 (1)
    46 TERRY ARVIN LOYALL, KY 3-15 (2)
    46 BRANDON ROOP DAYTON, TN 3-15 (2)
    48 FRANK COLYER SR BEAN STATION, TN 3-14 (2)
    48 RUFUS JOHNSON STRAWBERRY PLNS, TN 3-14 (2)
    48 KEVIN RIDENOUR ANDERSONVILLE, TN 3-14 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4