FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Great Lakes

    WINNECONNE (June 28, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ED SANDERS FREMONT, WI 13-10 (5) $2,777
    2 DAVID ONDRLA ELMHURST, IL 11-13 (5) $1,388
    3 MIKE FELDERMANN GALENA, IL 11-11 (5) $668
    3 VINCE HOTTON OOLTEWAH, TN 11-11 (5) $668
    5 SHAWN DREW MONTELLO, WI 11-08 (5) $495
    6 WADE STOUT SAUK CITY, WI 11-06 (5) $440
    7 KEVIN EDSON OSHKOSH, WI 11-04 (5) $385
    8 CLAYTON REITZ MORTON, IL 11-03 (4) $330
    9 CURTIS SAMO ROCHELLE, IL 10-11 (5) $275
    10 DANNY HAYES ROCKFORD, IL 10-08 (5) $221
    10 TOM TISCHER LACROSSE, WI 10-08 (4) $221
    12 DARREN ZUMACH ONALASKA, WI 10-03 (5) $204
    13 BOB EDWARDS DUBUQUE, IA 9-14 (5) $192
    14 RICK HOUSE WINONA, MN 8-15 (4) $182
    15 BOB WATESKI LA CROSSE, WI 8-07 (3) $172
    16 TRACY TRIPP BELVIDERE, IL 8-06 (5) $163
    17 BRIAN FITZPATRICK LA CROSSE, WI 8-00 (3) $154
    18 MIKE STANAITIS MACHESNEY PARK, IL 7-12 (4)
    19 ROBERT GREENWOOD BARNEVELD, WI 7-07 (3)
    20 KORY DREW MONTELLO, WI 7-04 (4)
    21 DOUG STANTON WINONA, MN 6-11 (3)
    22 THOMAS GUST DUBUQUE, IA 6-08 (3)
    22 KURT KAHL FREEPORT, IL 6-08 (2)
    24 MICHAEL BUCHMAN NEW LONDON, WI 6-06 (3)
    24 DAN HARBAUGH LA CRESCENT, MN 6-06 (3)
    24 TOM MONSOOR LA CROSSE, WI 6-06 (3)
    27 GLEN SWARTZ WINNEBAGO, IL 6-04 (3)
    28 DON MARSO MONONA, WI 6-01 (3)
    28 MARK SCHONSCHECK OMRO, WI 6-01 (3)
    30 BILL BAKER WINNEBAGO, IL 5-15 (3)
    31 KRAIG LEPPERT ONALASKA, WI 5-12 (3)
    32 DUANE DAY UNION GROVE, WI 5-09 (2)
    32 KYLE DIELING ELMHURST, IL 5-09 (2)
    34 E J DILONARDO LOVES PARK, IL 5-08 (2)
    36 ED STELLNER ONALASKA, WI 4-11 (2)
    37 WAYNE MEETZ NEENAH, WI 4-09 (2)
    38 AARON FAULK MC CAUSLAND, IA 4-06 (2)
    38 CHRIS LUEDTKE MINNETRISTA, MN 4-06 (2)
    38 MARK MARTELL LA CROSSE, WI 4-06 (2)
    41 ROBERT HOWLAND CEDAR FALLS, IA 4-04 (2)
    42 JOHN BOMKAMP MUSCODA, WI 4-01 (2)
    42 TIMOTHY KOMAR ELKHORN, WI 4-01 (2)
    42 TOM LONG ROCKFORD, IL 4-01 (2)
    45 KEVIN CANDAHL HOLMEN, WI 4-00 (2)
    45 DALE SCHWACH CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 4-00 (2)
    45 WARREN SEVERSON BRANDON, MN 4-00 (2)
    48 WADE JONES DONNELLSON, IA 3-14 (2)
    49 ROD WASCHKAT WATERLOO, IA 3-12 (2)
    50 RICHARD CLARK PRAIRIE DUCHIEN, WI 3-11 (1)
    51 CHIP HESSE GRANDMOUND, IA 3-10 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4