FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - South Carolina

    MURRAY (Oct. 4, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVEY THOMAS SUMTER, SC 10-11 (5) $2,393
    2 LARRY MOSS PROSPERITY, SC 10-08 (5) $1,196
    3 DENNIS REEDY SILER CITY, NC 10-00 (3) $702
    4 KEITH KIRBY GAFFNEY, SC 9-12 (5) $450
    5 STEVE WICKER POMARIA, SC 9-02 (3) $426
    6 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 8-10 (5) $379
    7 WILLIAM S SMITH MONCKS CORNER, SC 8-09 (5) $332
    8 RAY WINANS MANNING, SC 7-14 (5) $284
    9 RICK LAMOUNTAIN GROVER, NC 7-08 (3) $237
    10 PAT GOLDEN HIGH POINT, NC 7-04 (3) $196
    11 RICKY SHUMPERT LEXINGTON, SC 7-03 (5) $186
    12 JOEL PAGE LITTLE MOUNTAIN, SC 7-01 (3) $175
    13 JIMMY VINING LEXINGTON, SC 6-15 (4) $166
    14 DON MORRISON MARTINEZ, GA 6-14 (5) $78
    14 EDDIE ROBERTS ELBERTON, GA 6-14 (4) $78
    16 NELSON WALKER MANNING, SC 6-12 (4)
    17 PHIL MORRIS SALUDA, SC 6-11 (5)
    18 RUSSELL MARTIN LEESVILLE, SC 6-07 (5)
    19 ERNEST GRIFFITH COLUMBIA, SC 6-06 (4)
    20 LEE RAMSEY GAFFNEY, SC 6-02 (3)
    21 MIKE MILLER TRINITY, NC 5-14 (4)
    22 MARK DUGGAR RINCON, GA 5-12 (3)
    23 TOMMY STACY WILLIAMSTON, SC 5-11 (4)
    24 ROBERT MONTAGUE GILBERT, SC 5-10 (4)
    25 MAURICE FREEZE CONCORD, NC 5-08 (4)
    26 HEYWOOD JACOBS CHARLESTON, SC 5-06 (3)
    26 BILLIE LOOKABILL MOCKSVILLE, NC 5-06 (2)
    28 JACK FOSTER CHESNEE, SC 5-04 (3)
    28 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 5-04 (5)
    30 DANNY LOWERY SHELBY, NC 4-14 (3)
    30 GREG SIMS CHINA GROVE, NC 4-14 (3)
    32 TONY FOFI SPRING LAKE, NC 4-12 (3)
    32 JOSEPH KELLY MC BEE, SC 4-12 (5)
    32 ROBERT ROWE NEWBERRY, SC 4-12 (5)
    35 BEAU DIXON LEESVILLE, SC 4-09 (1)
    35 THAD DRIGGERS FLORENCE, SC 4-09 (2)
    37 GLENN ALTMAN MARION, SC 4-08 (2)
    37 DOUGLAS HARMON WHITMIRE, SC 4-08 (3)
    39 LEE INMAN INMAN, SC 4-07 (2)
    39 DARRELL STEVENS ROSELAND, VA 4-07 (2)
    41 DAVID KINCAID IRON STATION, NC 4-06 (4)
    42 SHANE LINEBERGER LINCOLNTON, NC 4-04 (2)
    42 RONNIE TAPP BOILING SPRINGS, SC 4-04 (2)
    44 ROBERT STOVALL ANDERSON, SC 4-01 (3)
    45 DAVID J WRIGHT LEXINGTON, NC 3-15 (3)
    46 LARRY GREEN CONESTEE, SC 3-14 (3)
    47 TONY BAILEY UNION, SC 3-12 (2)
    47 KEN NELSON LENOIR, NC 3-12 (2)
    47 JAYNE REEDY SANFORD, NC 3-12 (1)
    50 ROBERT CARTER PAMPLICO, SC 3-10 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3