FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Chevy Wild Card

    CHEVY TRUCK WILD CARD (Nov. 6-7, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DWAINE WILLIAMS GREENUP, KY 4-10 (2) 9-11 (3)
    2 BRAD RITTER KILLEN, AL 6-14 (3) 6-05 (3)
    3 JEFF DYER OAK HILL, OH 4-09 (3) 6-03 (4)
    4 DONALD MEACHEM MARION, OH 2-05 (1) 8-00 (4)
    5 LEROY LOONEY GREENWOOD, AR 2-06 (1) 7-14 (3)
    6 GARY HOFFMAN STOUTSVILLE, OH 8-06 (3) 1-07 (1)
    7 WARREN RAY GREENSBORO, NC 8-13 (4) 0-00 (0)
    8 BILL NANCE MADISON, MS 0-00 (0) 8-09 (3)
    9 JOHNNY CLARK SENATOBIA, MS 5-15 (2) 2-07 (1)
    9 BOBBY KILZER PARIS, TN 2-13 (1) 5-09 (3)
    9 LEE COSTA WILLIAMS FREDERICKSBURG, VA 3-12 (1) 4-10 (1)
    12 ROBERT WELTY GALIEN, MI 8-05 (5) 0-00 (0)
    13 FRED HILL ROXBORO, NC 4-10 (1) 3-07 (1)
    14 JIM MANAHAN MICHIE, TN 1-14 (1) 5-06 (1)
    15 CARL GRAHAM CORINTH, MS 7-03 (3) 0-00 (0)
    15 JAMES HUNTLEY LEOMA, TN 1-13 (1) 5-06 (2)
    17 TODD BOGGS CORBIN, KY 3-14 (2) 3-00 (1)
    18 PHILIP GRAY HARDIN, KY 1-10 (1) 5-01 (3)
    18 KEN SALS CHICAGO RIDGE, IL 3-06 (2) 3-05 (1)
    20 ERIC COLBY ASHLAND, OH 4-03 (2) 2-07 (1)
    21 RICKIE HARP COTTONDALE, AL 5-03 (2) 1-06 (1)
    22 RANDALL TUCKER COVINGTON, VA 6-08 (3) 0-00 (0)
    23 KENNETH MEEK VINCENT, OH 3-06 (2) 2-12 (2)
    24 KEVIN BRADFORD MILLINGTON, TN 3-01 (1) 2-12 (1)
    25 STEVE KUNTZ CARLISLE, PA 4-02 (3) 1-06 (1)
    26 PAUL KONDRK CAPSHAW, AL 1-12 (1) 3-07 (2)
    27 J R GRIMES CRAWFORD, GA 0-00 (0) 5-02 (2)
    27 MIKE OWEN SOUTHSIDE, AL 2-12 (1) 2-06 (1)
    29 GEORGE BULL MARYVILLE, TN 5-00 (2) 0-00 (0)
    30 A. B. BATTLES SOUTHSIDE, AL 0-00 (0) 4-14 (2)
    30 CLIFFORD BLALOCK CHOCTAW, OK 0-00 (0) 4-14 (1)
    32 RONNIE MCDONOUGH BIRMINGHAM, AL 0-00 (0) 4-12 (2)
    32 RON POIRIER CROSSVILLE, TN 4-12 (3) 0-00 (0)
    34 LEE BOYD SAINT LOUIS, MO 4-10 (2) 0-00 (0)
    34 TOMMY SWINDLE CLEVELAND, AL 0-00 (0) 4-10 (1)
    36 JIM GOSMAN MADISON, IN 2-00 (1) 2-09 (1)
    37 MARK GOINES SHADY POINT, OK 4-07 (2) 0-00 (0)
    38 JOHN LAMBETH GULFPORT, MS 1-02 (1) 3-04 (1)
    38 WES LOWDER LITTLE ROCK, AR 4-06 (2) 0-00 (0)
    38 JEFF WHEELEY LAFAYETTE, TN 2-08 (1) 1-14 (1)
    41 DANNY SPURRIER LEXINGTON, NC 2-08 (1) 1-13 (1)
    42 CHAD CRANFORD TEXARKANA, TX 2-01 (1) 2-03 (1)
    42 MARK FLOYD BLUE MOUNTAIN, MS 0-00 (0) 4-04 (1)
    44 JACK MATHEWS NEW ALBANY, IN 0-00 (0) 4-02 (2)
    45 JOHN MORVICH GRANTSBURG, IL 1-13 (1) 2-04 (1)
    45 TAMMIE MUSE N. LITTLE ROCK, AR 4-01 (1) 0-00 (0)
    45 PHIL SMITH OXFORD, AL 4-01 (1) 0-00 (0)
    48 JACK ADRAGNA MANOR, PA 4-00 (2) 0-00 (0)
    49 GEORGE MAROVICH LANETT, AL 2-03 (1) 1-11 (1)
    50 BILL CLARK ALLEGAN, MI 1-07 (1) 2-06 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5 »