FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - South Carolina

    WATEREE (March 15, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 LARRY PARKER LAKE CITY, SC 23-13 (5) $3,822
    2 DAVEY THOMAS SUMTER, SC 20-07 (5) $1,911
    3 TONY FOFI SPRING LAKE, NC 18-15 (5) $1,121
    4 LARRY PEARSON CRAMERTON, NC 17-06 (5) $718
    5 RICK LAMOUNTAIN GROVER, NC 15-02 (5) $681
    6 PAT GOLDEN HIGH POINT, NC 13-05 (5) $606
    7 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 13-03 (5) $492
    7 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 13-03 (5) $492
    9 DAVID J WRIGHT LEXINGTON, NC 12-15 (5) $378
    10 JACK FOSTER CHESNEE, SC 12-14 (4) $305
    10 DALE LUCKEY CHARLOTTE, NC 12-14 (4) $305
    12 RAY WINANS MANNING, SC 12-12 (3) $280
    13 SHAUN HUNTER MOUNT AIRY, NC 12-04 (3) $265
    14 JOHN LADD GASTONIA, NC 12-00 (4) $251
    15 EDDIE HERLONG SR PROSPERITY, SC 11-15 (4) $237
    16 KIP JOSEY DUNCAN, SC 11-13 (4) $225
    17 MICHAEL COLEY MOUNT PLEASANT, NC 11-12 (3) $212
    18 DAVID STEWART BOILING SPRINGS, SC 11-11 (3) $201
    19 CLAY WILLIAMS HARRISBURG, NC 11-08 (2) $191
    20 RICKY SHUMPERT LEXINGTON, SC 11-01 (5) $181
    21 LEE SKIPPER LANCASTER, SC 11-00 (4) $172
    22 HAROLD MCCOY HUNTERSVILLE, NC 10-12 (3) $163
    23 JOSEPH KELLY MC BEE, SC 10-09 (3) $155
    24 BOBBY BEASLEY BELTON, SC 10-08 (4) $146
    24 RONNIE PARKS GASTONIA, NC 10-08 (5) $146
    26 SCOTT GRIFFIN SHERRILLS FORD, NC 10-07 (4) $137
    27 ROBERT CARTER PAMPLICO, SC 10-06 (3) $131
    27 STEVE PHILLIPS LUGOFF, SC 10-06 (3) $131
    29 JOEL PAGE LITTLE MOUNTAIN, SC 10-05 (5)
    30 DANNY HOUCK BARNWELL, SC 10-02 (3)
    31 KEITH KIRBY GAFFNEY, SC 10-01 (4)
    32 EDDIE ROBERTS ELBERTON, GA 9-15 (3)
    33 MIKE MILLER TRINITY, NC 9-08 (5)
    34 JOHNNY BARFIELD HARTSVILLE, SC 9-04 (5)
    35 SHANNON JORDAN WAGENER, SC 8-14 (5)
    36 CRAIG SAHMS TAYLORS, SC 8-13 (3)
    37 CURTIS BOWERS CHAPIN, SC 8-11 (2)
    38 RAY GRIFFIN HENDERSON, NC 8-09 (3)
    39 TRACY SCHIFF MCCONNELLS, SC 8-07 (4)
    40 LARRY RUDISILL HICKORY, NC 8-03 (3)
    41 ROBERT DOWD PROSPERITY, SC 8-02 (5)
    41 STEVEN WINT HARTSVILLE, SC 8-02 (1)
    43 LEE RAMSEY GAFFNEY, SC 8-01 (3)
    44 ERNEST GRIFFITH COLUMBIA, SC 8-00 (2)
    45 JOHN AXSOM GRAY COURT, SC 7-14 (3)
    45 RONNIE TAPP BOILING SPRINGS, SC 7-14 (2)
    47 ERIC MOORE MARTIN, GA 7-13 (5)
    48 ERIC GRIGG SHELBY, NC 7-11 (3)
    49 MICHAEL SIMPSON MILLERS CREEK, NC 7-10 (1)
    50 ANTHONY GAGLIARDI PROSPERITY, SC 7-08 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5 »