FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bulldog

    SEMINOLE (Feb. 22, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JOE MEGGINSON VALDOSTA, GA 21-04 (4) $3,625
    2 DON FABIANI THOMASVILLE, GA 20-07 (5) $1,812
    3 HOWARD POITEVINT BAINBRIDGE, GA 18-02 (5) $1,064
    4 ALLEN CARTER BAINBRIDGE, GA 17-03 (5) $681
    5 GERALD WAUGH GAINESVILLE, GA 14-13 (5) $646
    6 EDDIE SMITH BOX SPRINGS, GA 14-12 (4) $575
    7 JAMES ROBERSON NAYLOR, GA 14-08 (5) $502
    8 LEON ROY IV TALLAHASSEE, FL 13-15 (5) $431
    9 JOHN (PAPPY) BLIZZARD JR COLUMBUS, GA 13-07 (4) $359
    10 M GRIFFIN ALBANY, GA 13-06 (5) $297
    11 JOHN BAUCOM TALLAHASSEE, FL 12-14 (5) $282
    12 GREG GASTON THOMASVILLE, GA 12-12 (5) $266
    13 MIKE LEE CORDELE, GA 12-11 (5) $251
    14 PAUL ANTHONY DAWSON, GA 12-08 (5) $238
    15 KYLE BOOTHE CENTREVILLE, AL 12-05 (2) $219
    15 DANNY ODELL PACE, FL 12-05 (1) $219
    17 NED MAXWELL CHATTAHOOCHEE, FL 11-14 (4) $201
    18 MAC BARRON COLUMBUS, GA 11-10 (3) $186
    18 RON PEARCE TALLAHASSEE, FL 11-10 (4) $186
    20 RANDY JOHNSON HOGANSVILLE, GA 10-12 (5) $171
    21 ED WILKERSON SNEADS, FL 10-08 (5) $163
    22 MICHAEL ROGERS CHIPLEY, FL 9-14 (2) $155
    23 BILLY THOMPSON CORDELE, GA 9-13 (5) $147
    24 MIKE PITTS BONIFAY, FL 9-12 (4) $141
    25 JERRY SIMMONS DONALSONVILLE, GA 9-09 (3) $135
    26 RUSS PEARSON COLUMBUS, GA 9-06 (5)
    27 BRANNON HURST CROPWELL, AL 9-04 (3)
    27 BILLY LEWIS JR MONTGOMERY, AL 9-04 (3)
    29 MICHAEL CHANDLER GAINESVILLE, GA 8-15 (3)
    29 JOE GRINER BLACKSHEAR, GA 8-15 (4)
    31 ERIC PERKINS JACKSON, GA 8-11 (3)
    32 DAVID MOCK TALLAHASSEE, FL 8-08 (3)
    33 BENNY HATTON BAINBRIDGE, GA 8-07 (1)
    33 MIKE KIRK JASPER, GA 8-07 (2)
    35 DAVID ABERNATHY ORMOND BEACH, FL 8-00 (4)
    36 BRETT MATHIS LEESBURG, GA 7-13 (4)
    36 JOHN PEARSON PERRY, GA 7-13 (4)
    38 ROBERT KENT IVA, SC 7-11 (5)
    39 MARK ATCHESON CUMMING, GA 7-09 (2)
    40 STEVE BLALOCK COLQUITT, GA 7-02 (3)
    41 BUTCH ADAMS GRANTVILLE, GA 7-00 (3)
    42 JIM GARRETT LOGANVILLE, GA 6-13 (4)
    43 JOHN TEAGUE VALDOSTA, GA 6-10 (3)
    44 EDDIE PARKER MACON, GA 6-09 (1)
    45 RAY HOLLOWAY EATONTON, GA 6-08 (2)
    46 MIKE BALDWIN OZARK, AL 6-04 (2)
    47 ROBERT BLOUNT DOTHAN, AL 6-02 (2)
    47 DAVID CEARLEY NEWNAN, GA 6-02 (3)
    49 DON PADGETT MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 6-01 (1)
    50 DAVID HOWELL BAINBRIDGE, GA 5-15 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5 »