FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Cowboy

    BOB SANDLIN (April 19, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RUSS CARTER LONGVIEW, TX 17-04 (5) $2,572
    2 BUTCH MILLER TEXARKANA, TX 16-14 (5) $1,286
    3 CODY BIRD GRANBURY, TX 16-10 (5) $754
    4 GREG KITCHEN KENNER, LA 16-08 (5) $483
    5 GREG FLEMING HOLLY LAKE RANCH, TX 15-15 (5) $458
    6 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 15-12 (5) $408
    7 JIMMY EDWARDS PITTSBURG, TX 15-09 (5) $356
    8 ARCHIE HAYLEY MOUNT VERNON, TX 15-08 (5) $305
    9 DON WILLIAMS KEITHVILLE, LA 14-11 (5) $254
    10 CHAD CRANFORD TEXARKANA, TX 14-10 (3) $210
    11 KEITH SURBER LONGVIEW, TX 14-06 (5) $200
    12 LEE KNIGHT MINEOLA, TX 14-01 (5) $183
    12 DAVID ROSS GILMER, TX 14-01 (4) $183
    14 RUSSELL HATAWAY JACKSONVILLE, TX 13-10 (4) $169
    15 THOMAS CHEANEY MONTGOMERY, TX 12-14 (5) $155
    15 THOMAS FERRO WILLIS, TX 12-14 (5) $155
    17 DAVID D. BROWN ANGLETON, TX 12-12 (5)
    18 MARK ALLEN VIVIAN, LA 12-09 (5)
    19 BRIAN BENNETT IOLA, TX 12-03 (3)
    20 JOEL (DUCK) HAWKINS IRVING, TX 11-09 (5)
    21 WAYNE WHITE BRONSON, TX 11-08 (5)
    22 TONY OWENS ATHENS, TX 11-04 (5)
    23 LARRY LACEWELL HENDERSON, TX 11-03 (3)
    24 ODIS FUNDERBURGH TYLER, TX 11-01 (4)
    25 DARREN BELL PEARLAND, TX 10-12 (5)
    26 RICKEY BLASSINGAME SUNSET, TX 10-10 (4)
    27 JEFF FISHER FLINT, TX 10-04 (4)
    28 KENNETH MOORE RED OAK, TX 10-02 (4)
    29 CARL VESSEL MURPHY, TX 9-11 (5)
    30 DREABON JOINER PICKTON, TX 9-10 (4)
    31 CHARLIE MOUTON BROADDUS, TX 9-06 (4)
    31 BOB PROPST EULESS, TX 9-06 (4)
    33 SHANE ALLMAN BROOKELAND, TX 9-05 (3)
    33 SCOTT COTTEN LEWISVILLE, TX 9-05 (3)
    33 DON DAWSON JR HIGHLAND, TX 9-05 (3)
    33 RYAN GANEY SANTA FE, TX 9-05 (1)
    37 JOHN KEEL GILMER, TX 9-03 (3)
    38 JERRY LEHMAN HEMPHILL, TX 9-00 (3)
    39 MICHAEL VASQUEZ NACOGDOCHES, TX 8-13 (3)
    40 COREY BOBBITT NEW LONDON, TX 8-08 (3)
    40 TIMOTHY BOUDREAUX NEW IBERIA, LA 8-08 (4)
    42 BOBBY BADARACK SHERMAN, TX 8-04 (5)
    42 DAVID HAYMON LEESVILLE, LA 8-04 (3)
    44 SEAN HOERNKE THE WOODLANDS, TX 8-00 (3)
    45 MUTT CANTWELL TROUP, TX 7-15 (4)
    46 AUDIE PREWITT JR WHITE HALL, AR 7-12 (4)
    47 MICHAEL HARRIS BIG SANDY, TX 7-11 (3)
    48 CARL SVEBEK III SILOAM SPRINGS, AR 7-10 (4)
    49 RICHARD WHITE LINDALE, TX 7-00 (2)
    50 RICKY BORT PEARLAND, TX 6-13 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3 4