FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    DETROIT RIVER (Sept. 13, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAN MYERS LE CLAIRE, IA 20-13 (5) $1,746
    2 JAMES HOBSON WALLED LAKE, MI 18-14 (5) $873
    3 PAUL RAMBO BRIGHTON, MI 18-08 (5) $512
    4 CHET REED MUSKEGON, MI 18-07 (5) $328
    5 JERRY WARE CLEWISTON, FL 17-12 (5) $311
    6 GRANT MURTLAND MORLEY, MI 17-08 (5) $277
    7 PAUL MARCON DEARBORN, MI 17-06 (5) $242
    8 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 17-05 (5) $207
    9 ED KEPLINGER LOGANSPORT, IN 16-13 (5) $173
    10 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 16-10 (5)
    11 LINDA BENNETT CANTON, MI 16-07 (5)
    12 ORLANDO VILLARREAL HUDSONVILLE, MI 16-05 (5)
    13 RICHARD BAILEY YPSILANTI, MI 16-01 (5)
    14 BRIAN BISHOP ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 16-00 (5)
    15 ED MORAVEC GARY, IN 15-11 (5)
    15 JAMES WOLFE RICHLAND, MI 15-11 (5)
    17 SCOTT ESMAN KALAMAZOO, MI 15-07 (5)
    17 NILES TABER II ONSTED, MI 15-07 (5)
    19 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 15-06 (5)
    21 CHRIS LYONS DEARBORN HTS, MI 15-04 (5)
    22 JIM MOCK PERU, IN 15-03 (5)
    23 TODD ROBBINS ROMULUS, MI 14-15 (5)
    24 GARY BUSSEN EDWARDSBURG, MI 14-12 (5)
    25 TED ANGERS HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 14-08 (5)
    25 ROGER MILLER OTTAWA LAKE, MI 14-08 (5)
    27 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 14-05 (5)
    27 JON JEZIERSKI TROY, MI 14-05 (5)
    29 ED DIETRICH LIVONIA, MI 14-00 (5)
    30 WESLEY STRICKLAND BELLEVILLE, MI 13-15 (5)
    31 DAVID GRAMZA SOUTH BEND, IN 13-14 (5)
    32 BRIAN SEISER MARTIN, MI 13-07 (4)
    32 KENNETH TAYLOR SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI 13-07 (5)
    34 MATT SMITH MIDLAND, MI 13-06 (5)
    35 DAVID ROCHE HAZEL PARK, MI 13-01 (5)
    36 MIKE MROZ BROWNSBORO, TX 12-15 (5)
    37 BEN FELTON MARSHALL, MI 12-14 (5)
    38 JIM FENNER DETROIT, MI 12-08 (5)
    39 SCOTT DOBSON CLARKSTON, MI 12-05 (4)
    39 SCOTT EMERY LIVONIA, MI 12-05 (5)
    41 JEFF MILLER HOMER GLEN, IL 12-02 (5)
    42 DANIEL JOHNSON HUDSONVILLE, MI 12-01 (5)
    43 BOB SUCI GROSSE POINTE WOODS, MI 12-00 (5)
    44 MICHAEL STRANGE HIGH POINT, NC 11-06 (4)
    45 MEL GLAZIER BELLEVILLE, MI 11-03 (4)
    46 MIKE O'MALLEY REDFORD, MI 11-02 (3)
    47 KEVIN LONG CLEWISTON, FL 10-15 (3)
    48 TOM WILFONG JR WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 10-14 (4)
    49 BILL CLARK ALLEGAN, MI 10-13 (5)
    49 STEVE WOODRUFF LAINGSBURG, MI 10-13 (5)
    51 RANDY WUNNENBERG STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 10-12 (4)
    ALL 1 2