FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    GRAND RIVER (Aug. 9, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 SCOTT ESMAN KALAMAZOO, MI 13-06 (5) $1,931
    2 ERIC BOND FERNDALE, MI 12-04 (5) $965
    3 ARTHUR MILLER SAINT HELEN, MI 12-00 (5) $566
    4 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 11-14 (5) $363
    5 DON AMMERMAN GRANT, MI 11-11 (5) $344
    6 BILL CLARK ALLEGAN, MI 11-04 (5) $306
    7 JOSEPH PAPPAS SOUTHGATE, MI 11-03 (5) $248
    7 RICK ROBERTS MACOMB, MI 11-03 (5) $248
    9 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 10-10 (5) $191
    10 BRUCE SMITH LIVONIA, MI 10-07 (4) $158
    11 ORLANDO VILLARREAL HUDSONVILLE, MI 10-06 (5)
    12 BENNY CHEUNG SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, MI 10-02 (5)
    13 SCOTT EMERY LIVONIA, MI 9-12 (5)
    13 BILL SEPKE INDIAN HEAD PARK, IL 9-12 (5)
    13 E B SMILEY AUSTIN, TX 9-12 (5)
    16 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 9-10 (5)
    17 TED ANGERS HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 9-08 (3)
    18 JEFF MILLER HOMER GLEN, IL 9-05 (3)
    19 BRIAN HENSLEY EDWARDSBURG, MI 9-00 (3)
    20 JERRY WARE CLEWISTON, FL 8-15 (4)
    21 JON JEZIERSKI TROY, MI 8-14 (5)
    22 DAVID GRAMZA SOUTH BEND, IN 8-10 (4)
    23 JOHN ESMAN THREE RIVERS, MI 8-07 (4)
    23 MATT KILVINGTON HESPERIA, MI 8-07 (4)
    25 FRANK JOHNSON GRAND HAVEN, MI 8-04 (4)
    26 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 8-02 (4)
    27 LADD KITCHEL FLORA, IN 7-15 (4)
    28 MIKE REID STAR CITY, IN 7-12 (3)
    29 TIM LYNCH ALSIP, IL 7-11 (4)
    30 GREG COOK MUSKEGON, MI 7-10 (3)
    31 KELLY KOVETS LAOTTO, IN 7-09 (4)
    32 BEN FELTON MARSHALL, MI 7-06 (3)
    33 SHANNON GARWOOD MONTAGUE, MI 7-05 (3)
    34 JOHN DIXON ELKHART, IN 6-15 (3)
    34 RON FABISZAK SOUTH BEND, IN 6-15 (3)
    36 BRUCE CAWETZKA YPSILANTI, MI 6-10 (2)
    37 BRIAN BISHOP ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 6-02 (3)
    38 STEVE WOODRUFF LAINGSBURG, MI 6-01 (3)
    39 ED MORAVEC GARY, IN 5-15 (2)
    39 DOUGLAS TUCKER ALBION, MI 5-15 (3)
    41 DOUG CUMMINGS CHESTERFIELD, MI 5-13 (2)
    42 THOMAS ZOET GRANDVILLE, MI 5-12 (2)
    43 MARK STACKPOOLE GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI 5-05 (2)
    43 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 5-05 (3)
    45 MIKE SNAER LAINGSBURG, MI 5-03 (2)
    46 ED KEPLINGER LOGANSPORT, IN 5-01 (3)
    47 GARY BUSSEN EDWARDSBURG, MI 5-00 (2)
    47 RON VEITH LAINGSBURG, MI 5-00 (2)
    49 GEORGE CLAY JR BELLEVILLE, MI 4-11 (2)
    50 JERAMIE HEWKIN ZION, IL 4-10 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3