FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    DETROIT RIVER (July 12, 1998)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID HAYWARD SYLVANIA, OH 16-11 (5) $2,507
    2 CHARLES LOWERY MONTROSE, MI 16-08 (5) $1,253
    3 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 15-10 (5) $735
    4 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 15-08 (5) $471
    5 SCOTT DOBSON CLARKSTON, MI 14-13 (5) $447
    6 BRIAN BISHOP ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 14-11 (5) $397
    7 CLARK WOLFE GROVE CITY, OH 14-03 (5) $347
    8 BRIAN MESZAROS TAYLOR, MI 14-01 (5) $298
    9 JIM FENNER DETROIT, MI 13-07 (5) $248
    10 RICHARD BAILEY YPSILANTI, MI 13-05 (5) $205
    11 JOE STRICKLAND WILLIS, MI 13-03 (5) $195
    12 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 13-02 (5) $179
    12 JAMES WOLFE RICHLAND, MI 13-02 (5) $179
    14 JASON CLOUGH CEMENT CITY, MI 13-01 (5) $160
    14 TODD ROBBINS ROMULUS, MI 13-01 (5) $160
    16 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 12-15 (5)
    17 CHARLES CRIBBS ROMULUS, MI 12-13 (5)
    18 HAL GRAHAM TOLEDO, OH 12-12 (5)
    18 MIKE O'MALLEY REDFORD, MI 12-12 (5)
    20 JOSEPH FRETARD LIMA, OH 12-08 (5)
    20 DENNIS WARNERS HUDSONVILLE, MI 12-08 (5)
    22 JOHN ESMAN SEBRING, FL 12-07 (5)
    22 ARTHUR MILLER SAINT HELEN, MI 12-07 (5)
    24 DOYLE COX BATH, MI 12-05 (5)
    24 MIKE MROZ BROWNSBORO, TX 12-05 (5)
    26 DAN MYERS LE CLAIRE, IA 12-04 (5)
    26 DON RANK ELKHART, IN 12-04 (5)
    28 JOSEPH PAPPAS SOUTHGATE, MI 12-02 (5)
    29 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 12-01 (5)
    30 TED ANGERS HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 12-00 (5)
    30 JIM BENSCH HOLLAND, OH 12-00 (5)
    30 STEVE CLAPPER LIMA, OH 12-00 (5)
    33 TIM LYNCH ALSIP, IL 11-15 (5)
    33 MARK STACKPOOLE GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI 11-15 (5)
    35 SCOTT EMERY LIVONIA, MI 11-14 (5)
    35 BRUCE SMITH LIVONIA, MI 11-14 (5)
    37 JAMES DIXON SOUTHFIELD, MI 11-12 (5)
    38 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 11-11 (5)
    38 KEITH HUGHES SR WALLED LAKE, MI 11-11 (5)
    40 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 11-10 (5)
    41 BRENT HAAG LAKE ODESSA, MI 11-09 (4)
    42 MIKE CRIDER SPRINGPORT, MI 11-07 (5)
    42 MEL GLAZIER BELLEVILLE, MI 11-07 (5)
    42 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 11-07 (5)
    45 JOHN DIXON ELKHART, IN 11-06 (5)
    45 NILES TABER II ONSTED, MI 11-06 (5)
    47 TOM WILFONG JR WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 11-04 (5)
    48 DAVID ROCHE HAZEL PARK, MI 11-02 (5)
    48 RON VEITH LAINGSBURG, MI 11-02 (5)
    50 JON WITT KALAMAZOO, MI 11-01 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4