FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    TRUMAN (Oct. 16, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 MIKE FELDERMANN GALENA, IL 35-11 (13) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 RICK MILLER EASTMAN, WI 25-13 (9) $2,000
    3 TERRY THOMAS NIXA, MO 22-08 (5) $500
    4 CURTIS SAMO ROCHELLE, IL 18-10 (8) $250
    5 TOM TISCHER LACROSSE, WI 18-07 (5)
    6 DALE GREENE MOUNT VERNON, IL 17-15 (7)
    7 HARMON DAVIS MARLOW, OK 16-09 (6)
    8 STEVE FLOYD LEESBURG, OH 16-00 (5)
    9 TOM HAAG THOMPSONVILLE, IL 15-15 (5)
    9 CLAYTON REITZ MORTON, IL 15-15 (6)
    11 KIRK WASHBURN HARRAH, OK 15-08 (6)
    12 JOHN WRIGHT SHELBYVILLE, IL 15-07 (6)
    13 RON SHAW MOORE, OK 15-01 (6)
    14 STEPHEN HOSICK ROSICLARE, IL 14-04 (4)
    15 BEN LAW TULSA, OK 13-11 (3)
    16 JASON CHRISTIE PARK HILL, OK 13-02 (5)
    16 SHAWN DREW MONTELLO, WI 13-02 (4)
    16 STUART EVERSOLE MIDDLETOWN, OH 13-02 (6)
    19 THOMAS PECHACEK SEMINOLE, OK 13-01 (5)
    20 ERNIE HEDRICK NORTH BEND, OH 12-12 (6)
    20 RON SMITH FLORENCE, KY 12-12 (4)
    22 ROGER HOWELL CLAYTON, AL 12-11 (5)
    22 DONALD SATTERFIELD SHELBYVILLE, IL 12-11 (5)
    24 MICHAEL WARGOLET CALEDONIA, WI 12-05 (4)
    25 LARRIE SAMSON MATTOON, IL 12-03 (3)
    26 MATT CARROLL TULSA, OK 12-02 (4)
    26 TIM LYNCH WINDSOR, IL 12-02 (3)
    28 DAVE GIPSON CELINA, TN 11-15 (4)
    29 CHUCK CAMPBELL OKMULGEE, OK 11-06 (2)
    30 MARK GOODRIDGE BURLINGTON, KY 10-15 (4)
    31 TERRY BUTCHER TALALA, OK 10-05 (3)
    32 KORY DREW MONTELLO, WI 10-00 (5)
    33 PAUL SMITH COPAN, OK 9-14 (3)
    34 JOHN MORVICH GRANTSBURG, IL 9-07 (3)
    35 DON INGRAM GREENSBURG, KY 9-05 (3)
    36 KENT SCHAEDE OWASSO, OK 9-01 (3)
    37 DAVID WILLSEY GREENWOOD, IN 9-00 (3)
    38 SEAN ORR MAHOMET, IL 8-15 (4)
    39 JON RIEK LA CROSSE, WI 8-06 (3)
    40 MIKE DEUSHANE MORTON, IL 8-00 (3)
    41 MARK JORDAN KEVIL, KY 7-15 (2)
    42 MARVIN CHRISMAN LAWRENCEBURG, IN 7-13 (3)
    42 JAMIE HAINES TULSA, OK 7-13 (3)
    44 TOM XANDERS SYRACUSE, IN 7-10 (3)
    45 TIM JOHNSON ONALASKA, WI 7-09 (3)
    46 TIMOTHY POE ALEXANDRIA, KY 7-05 (2)
    47 WAYNE DIFFEE OAKHURST, OK 7-04 (2)
    48 DAN HARBAUGH LA CRESCENT, MN 7-03 (2)
    49 MIKE SHERLEY LOUISVILLE, KY 7-01 (3)
    50 TERRY FITZPATRICK WAUKON, IA 6-13 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3