FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    SINCLAIR (Oct. 16, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CHRIS BALDWIN LEXINGTON, NC 26-06 (15) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 STEVE KENNEDY AUBURN, AL 25-13 (15) $2,000
    3 KEITH MONSON BURGIN, KY 22-12 (14) $500
    4 DWAINE WILLIAMS GREENUP, KY 22-07 (14) $250
    5 JOEL RICHARDSON KERNERSVILLE, NC 21-05 (14)
    6 JEFF CARMAN LIBERTY, KY 21-02 (12)
    7 JIM FORSHEE LEXINGTON, KY 21-01 (11)
    8 DAVID WALKER SEVIERVILLE, TN 21-00 (12)
    9 ALLEN ARMOUR CUMMING, GA 20-12 (11)
    10 RICKY FARR CHESTERFIELD, VA 20-07 (15)
    11 JIM MILLS BUHL, AL 19-07 (12)
    12 DAVID PARSONS DOTHAN, AL 18-00 (13)
    13 CHRIS DUNNAVANT MECHANICSVILLE, VA 17-13 (13)
    14 MATT HERREN TRUSSVILLE, AL 17-11 (11)
    15 KEITH SICKLER CINCINNATI, OH 17-06 (11)
    16 TODD HARRIS CLEMMONS, NC 17-04 (11)
    17 FRANK POIRIER NORTH PRINCE GEORGE, VA 17-00 (13)
    18 TIM HURST OXFORD, AL 16-14 (12)
    19 SANDY MELVIN BOCA GRANDE, FL 16-13 (11)
    20 RANDY BRYANT GREENSBORO, NC 15-10 (12)
    21 MIKE GOUGH GAINESVILLE, FL 15-05 (9)
    21 STEPHEN STRICKLAND ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC 15-05 (12)
    23 BILL SMITH JR BURLINGTON, KY 15-03 (10)
    24 TIMMY HORTON MUSCLE SHOALS, AL 14-07 (6)
    25 A. B. BATTLES SOUTHSIDE, AL 13-14 (9)
    26 GENE MOBLEY PLANT CITY, FL 13-12 (11)
    27 BARRY SNELL SOMERSET, KY 13-07 (8)
    28 JAY STUART LAKE WORTH, FL 12-13 (10)
    29 MIKE HAWKS WOODLAWN, VA 12-06 (6)
    30 DENNIS BARNES BOAZ, AL 12-03 (9)
    31 JOE HORYZA PALM HARBOR, FL 12-01 (9)
    32 CHRIS VANDYKE ELKO, SC 11-12 (9)
    33 CHARLES CLEMONS HARTSELLE, AL 11-09 (6)
    33 GREGORY CUMING SORRENTO, FL 11-09 (7)
    35 RONNIE CLAIBORNE NANCY, KY 11-03 (7)
    36 TONY BUTTS SELMA, AL 11-02 (9)
    37 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 10-10 (7)
    38 BILLY THOMPSON CORDELE, GA 10-08 (5)
    39 CURT LYTLE ZUNI, VA 10-06 (4)
    39 NATHAN REEVES LYNCHBURG, VA 10-06 (6)
    41 MIKE LOTT WINTER GARDEN, FL 10-04 (8)
    42 FRANK IPPOLITI MERCERSBURG, PA 10-02 (6)
    43 BOB HEINISCH HUNTSVILLE, AL 9-12 (4)
    44 BYRON BOLLINGER MABELVALE, AR 9-09 (8)
    45 WILLIAM HAYES JR VINTON, VA 9-06 (6)
    46 WAYNE WESLEY JUNCTION CITY, KY 9-05 (8)
    47 DAVID BOHANNON ECLECTIC, AL 9-04 (8)
    48 SHANE KENNEDY TRINITY, NC 9-02 (6)
    48 BURMA THOMAS SCOTTSBORO, AL 9-02 (4)
    50 KENNETH DAVIS CINCINNATI, OH 9-00 (6)
    ALL 1 2 3