FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    KENTUCKY LAKE (Oct. 9, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 33-05 (9) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 JIM BRYANT JR LANCASTER, KY 30-03 (9) $2,000
    3 RICHARD CARPER KANSAS CITY, MO 27-07 (8) $500
    4 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 26-12 (6) $250
    5 JESSE DRAIME LONG BEACH, MS 25-04 (8)
    5 BEN KRON JR MARYVILLE, TN 25-04 (9)
    7 BILL NANCE MADISON, MS 24-04 (9)
    8 CHAD PARKS BARTLETT, TN 21-08 (8)
    8 TAD RICHARDS MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO 21-08 (8)
    10 MARTY FOURKILLER FARMERS BRANCH, TX 21-07 (8)
    11 DAVID CHAPMAN LADY LAKE, FL 20-10 (9)
    12 RONNIE GRANT COLUMBIA, KY 20-06 (7)
    13 JIM DUNCAN SAINT LOUIS, MO 20-02 (6)
    14 SONNY LEE KNOXVILLE, TN 18-04 (7)
    15 KINNEY NOE STANFORD, KY 17-01 (3)
    16 STEVE BARNES HARRISON, TN 16-15 (5)
    17 TIM MCDANIEL GRENADA, MS 16-08 (4)
    18 PRESTON DAVIS BARTLETT, TN 15-14 (4)
    19 ROGER MINK KNOXVILLE, TN 15-12 (5)
    20 CLARENCE JOHNSTON PINEY FLATS, TN 15-10 (5)
    21 ED CHRISTIAN JACKSON, MS 15-08 (5)
    21 TEE WATKINS EAST POINT, KY 15-08 (7)
    23 BRIAN HENSLEY EDWARDSBURG, MI 15-04 (5)
    24 NELSON SCHERRER FESTUS, MO 15-01 (5)
    25 GLEN PEIFER OLIVE BRANCH, MS 14-11 (5)
    26 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 14-03 (6)
    27 SCOTT EMERY LIVONIA, MI 13-07 (4)
    28 PAUL REDWINE CROSSVILLE, TN 12-15 (4)
    29 MIKE WATSON BLOUNTVILLE, TN 12-13 (3)
    30 DUANE DALTON SODDY DAISY, TN 12-09 (4)
    31 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 11-15 (4)
    32 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 11-12 (4)
    33 ROGER FITZPATRICK ELDON, MO 11-11 (6)
    34 RANDY STOVALL WICHITA, KS 11-05 (4)
    35 CHUCK JONES JACKSON, TN 11-00 (3)
    36 JEFF KNIGHT CLEVELAND, TN 10-10 (3)
    37 ROGER STEGALL IUKA, MS 10-06 (4)
    38 LYNN MILLER HERNANDO, MS 10-05 (5)
    39 WILL DUPLER COLUMBUS, MS 10-03 (4)
    40 CHRIS JOHNSON DEFIANCE, MO 10-02 (4)
    40 DON LIPASEK FRANKL;IN, KS 10-02 (4)
    42 NEWTON FORD LENA, MS 9-14 (3)
    44 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 9-05 (2)
    45 CRAIG POWERS ROCKWOOD, TN 9-03 (3)
    46 MARK MORGAN DAYTON, TN 9-00 (4)
    47 DANNY CARTER HERNANDO, MS 8-13 (2)
    48 BRET BELL O FALLON, MO 8-01 (3)
    49 WESLEY STRADER SPRING CITY, TN 8-00 (4)
    50 WES ENDICOTT JOPLIN, MO 7-14 (3)
    50 ROGER MILLER OTTAWA LAKE, MI 7-14 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3