FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    KERR LAKE (Oct. 9, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 35-04 (14) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 JEFFREY THOMAS BROADWAY, NC 29-08 (13) $2,000
    3 BOB DILLOW BLUE CREEK, OH 25-11 (10) $500
    4 RONNIE TAPP BOILING SPRINGS, SC 25-10 (9) $250
    5 TONY BUTTS SELMA, AL 24-10 (9)
    6 STEVE WISNIEWSKI SMITHFIELD, NC 22-10 (11)
    7 ROBERT HENZ DAYTON, OH 22-06 (9)
    8 THOMAS BELLUCCI LONG BRANCH, NJ 22-04 (9)
    9 MARTY QUESADA JR APPLING, GA 22-02 (12)
    10 DAVID STEWART BOILING SPRINGS, SC 20-14 (8)
    11 DAVID (SCOTT) ROOT CANTON, OH 20-12 (11)
    12 TRACY ADAMS WILKESBORO, NC 20-07 (9)
    12 BRIAN BYLOTAS SCOTT TOWNSHIP, PA 20-07 (9)
    14 ROB WEBBER ELYRIA, OH 19-13 (8)
    15 TODD HUNTLEY INMAN, SC 18-11 (7)
    16 TRACY SCHIFF MCCONNELLS, SC 18-08 (8)
    17 JOEL GRIFFIN GROVETOWN, GA 18-03 (9)
    18 CHARLES QUEEN S CHARLESTON, OH 17-15 (8)
    20 GARY STEPHENS ELLIJAY, GA 17-10 (8)
    21 BILL CHAPMAN SALT ROCK, WV 17-06 (6)
    22 EDDIE PARKER MACON, GA 17-05 (7)
    23 LARRY PEARSON CRAMERTON, NC 17-04 (9)
    24 DON PADGETT MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 17-00 (9)
    25 LAWRENCE DIMAS HAMBURG, AR 16-00 (7)
    26 DAN CHAFFIN DELAWARE, OH 15-10 (5)
    27 BILL NARON BEAVERDAM, VA 15-07 (9)
    28 ALVIN SHAW ROARING GAP, NC 14-15 (6)
    29 MARVIN CHRISMAN LAWRENCEBURG, IN 14-12 (6)
    29 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 14-12 (7)
    31 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 14-03 (6)
    32 KEN JONES SHELBY, OH 13-14 (6)
    32 DALE TEANEY WILLIAMSBURG, OH 13-14 (6)
    32 DENNIS TRAUTMAN KENT, OH 13-14 (6)
    35 RICK GASAWAY MARIETTA, GA 13-11 (6)
    36 T WIMBERLY SHAW A F B, SC 13-08 (6)
    37 ALLEN ARMOUR CUMMING, GA 13-07 (8)
    38 BUCK EUBANKS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 13-01 (7)
    39 TED FRISCH MIDDLETOWN, OH 12-06 (7)
    39 JAMES GARY PHENIX CITY, AL 12-06 (6)
    39 JOE WALTERS BURGHILL, OH 12-06 (6)
    42 MIKE BLACKSHEAR MACON, GA 12-04 (4)
    43 KEVIN BISHOP HILTON, NY 12-02 (7)
    44 DOUGLAS CURTIS WEBSTER, NY 11-14 (6)
    44 KEVIN KARTESZ JAMESTOWN, NY 11-14 (4)
    46 KENNY CARROLL OPELIKA, AL 11-02 (5)
    47 JEFFREY DEFRANCO PENFIELD, NY 10-14 (6)
    48 MIKE SPICER BELLBROOK, OH 10-12 (5)
    48 STEVE TOWNSEND CHATSWORTH, GA 10-12 (5)
    50 JACK FOSTER CHESNEE, SC 10-09 (2)
    50 RAY HINCHCLIFF BOWERSTON, OH 10-09 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3