FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Choo Choo

    WATTS BAR (Sept. 21, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 WESLEY STRADER SPRING CITY, TN 15-02 (5) $2,090
    2 PAUL REDWINE CROSSVILLE, TN 13-01 (5) $1,045
    3 MARK MORGAN DAYTON, TN 11-04 (5) $613
    4 DARYL WAGNER KNOXVILLE, TN 10-11 (5) $393
    5 MIKE WATSON BLOUNTVILLE, TN 10-08 (5) $372
    6 DUANE DALTON SODDY DAISY, TN 10-03 (5) $331
    7 CRAIG POWERS ROCKWOOD, TN 9-14 (5) $289
    8 MITCHELL ATKINSON BETSY LAYNE, KY 9-13 (5) $248
    9 MICHAEL HAY KETTERING, OH 9-01 (5) $207
    10 CURTIS HALL FLORENCE, KY 8-15 (5) $171
    11 CRAIG HICKS BLUFF CITY, TN 8-08 (2) $162
    12 BOBBY SMITH SODDY DAISY, TN 8-07 (2) $153
    13 TEE WATKINS EAST POINT, KY 8-05 (5)
    14 JAMES SIMMONS BEREA, KY 8-00 (3)
    15 JAMES NUCKOLS JR ROCKWOOD, TN 7-12 (4)
    16 REX PENDERGRASS BRISTOL, TN 7-08 (3)
    17 WAYNE MATTHEWS KNOXVILLE, TN 7-07 (2)
    18 STEVE BARNES HARRISON, TN 7-05 (3)
    19 RONNIE GRANT COLUMBIA, KY 7-04 (5)
    20 KEVIN COX KNOXVILLE, TN 6-13 (3)
    21 JIMMY FLANAGAN KINGSTON, TN 6-06 (5)
    22 PAUL HYSINGER CLEVELAND, TN 6-04 (5)
    22 BRANDON ROOP DAYTON, TN 6-04 (3)
    24 JEFF HINEMAN SODDY DAISY, TN 5-10 (5)
    25 GARY RUNYON DECATUR, TN 5-09 (5)
    26 TIM GREIN WINSTON SALEM, NC 5-06 (3)
    26 ARLIE NAPIER MIDDLESBORO, KY 5-06 (4)
    28 KIBBEE MCCOY CROSSVILLE, TN 5-05 (3)
    29 BOB J. STEWART BLUFF CITY, TN 5-04 (2)
    30 JAY GILLFILLAN RIDGEWAY, OH 5-02 (4)
    31 FRANK DAVIS MASCOT, TN 5-01 (3)
    31 MICHAEL VINEYARD FRIENDSVILLE, TN 5-01 (2)
    33 BRYANT AILOR KNOXVILLE, TN 4-14 (3)
    34 LAYNE TIPTON HARRODSBURG, KY 4-09 (4)
    35 RYAN OLLARD PELL CITY, AL 4-07 (1)
    36 JOSHUA PECK BENTON, KY 4-03 (4)
    37 DANIEL RENNER STANFORD, KY 3-15 (3)
    38 ROGER JOHNSTON KINGSPORT, TN 3-12 (2)
    39 JEFF KNIGHT CLEVELAND, TN 3-10 (2)
    40 FRANK JEFFREYS ATHENS, TN 3-08 (2)
    41 TIM CRUTCHFIELD HIXSON, TN 3-06 (2)
    41 CLARENCE JOHNSTON PINEY FLATS, TN 3-06 (2)
    43 TIM DAVIS KNOXVILLE, TN 3-03 (3)
    44 RICKY ROBINSON GREENBACK, TN 3-02 (3)
    45 HEATH DEAN HARRODSBURG, KY 2-09 (1)
    45 DAVID UPCHURCH COLUMBIA, KY 2-09 (1)
    47 SCOTT BROWNING FRANKLIN, NC 2-07 (2)
    48 GARY ERVIN SPRING CITY, TN 2-03 (2)
    49 SONNY LEE KNOXVILLE, TN 2-02 (2)
    50 CHRIS BAGGARLY KNOXVILLE, TN 1-15 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3